The following individuals, corporations and foundations contributed more than $770,000 to the 2017-2018 Annual Fund for Monroe Community College. Unrestricted gifts to the Annual Fund support scholarships, faculty enrichment programs, equipment and learning environment upgrades, and provide seed money for innovative programs that support lifelong learning and regional economic development. The Annual Fund is a highly valued resource that helps students overcome financial needs and stay on track to graduate.

STABINS SOCIETY - $5,000+

INDIVIDUALS

Paavo & Jacqueline Alasimi

Mr. & Mrs. Franklin L. Conaway Jr.

Mr. John L. DiMarco, II

Lauren Dixon

Guido Grimaldi

Howard Konar

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

Ronald C. Mead

Richard Moker

Shelby F. Nelson

Om P. & Swadesh Popli

Liz & Eric Rennert

Susan & Bob Touhsaent

Dr. Kimberley D. Willis '91

Mr. James E. Zabelny

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

Alvin F. & Ruth K. Thiem Charitable Foundation

The College at Brockport

Donald F. and Maxine B. Davison Foundation

Elmira College

ESL Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Exelon Corporation

ExxonMobil Foundation

GEICO

Glover-Crask Charitable Trust

LeMoyne College

Max & Marian Farash Charitable Foundation

Max A. Adler Charitable Foundation, Inc.

M/E Engineering, P.C.

Monro, Inc.

Monroe Community College Association

Nazareth College

Protech Welding and Fabricating

Roberts Wesleyan College

Simon & Josephine Braitman Family Supporting Foundation, Inc

The Statler Foundation

Veterans Business Council

Wells College

William & Sheila Konar Foundation

President’s Circle - $1,000 to $4,999

INDIVIDUALS

Carmen C. Allen

Tom '76 & Holly '90 Anderson

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

John & Jacqueline Bartolotta

Mary & George Bauer

Mr. David J. Beinetti

Marty & Jill Birmingham

Robert '70 & Donna '86 Brennan

Richard C. Brienzi '79

Daniel J. Burns

Essie Calhoun-McDavid & Bernard McDavid

Mr. Jack Cannon

Wilson Chiu

Jill M. Cicero Esq.

Mary E. Clark & David J. Heiler

Mr. Peter W. Collinge

Flor & Bobby Colón

Cora Conklin

Olivia & David A. '73 Cornell

Jeff & Patty Davis

Susan B. Dougherty

Lance C. Dunbar

Sergio Esteban

Tom & Kate Flynn

Judi Fonzi

Matthew & Heather Fox

Josephine L. Fratangelo

Mr. & Mrs. Emerson U. Fullwood

Richard Garcia

Pietro V. Giovenco

Dr. Janet J. Glocker

Victoria & Dan Goldstein

Jean Green

Kailey M. Hamilton

Bernice E. Hatch

Pierre R. Heroux '78

Ken & Pamela Hines

Cindy '76 & Greg Hinman

Robert O. '74 & Carolyn S. Hoffman

Dr. Lloyd A. Holmes

Don '71 & Nancy Jeffries

Barb & Robert Johnson

The Estate of Vincent S. & Nancy P. Jones

Terry Keys

Mr. Laizer Kornwasser

Dolores & Brad Kruchten

Michael A. Krupnicki '85

Lynn '77 & Mark '76 Kulzer

Dr. Barbara & John Lovenheim

David Mack

Dr. Peter A. Manzi

Carol & John Matteson

Ernest & Lynn Mellas

Dr. Joseph A. & Marie R. '74 Merenda

Elaine S. Michael

Thomas Montulli '64

Lucien A. Morin

Jyoti & Mahendra Nanavati

Matthew J. O'Connor

Dr. & Mrs. Todd M. Oldham

Jodi Oriel '93

Jean & Dick Ottalagana

John B. Owen

Edward G. & Mary Kay '94 Parrone

Stephen Pasquarella '83

Mark D. Passero

Lee J. Patterson '70 & Ellen M. MacLeod

Debora Pilc

Kate & Stephen Polozie

Sanjeev Popli

Ron & Kelly Ricotta

Nathan & Susan Robfogel

Rob & Marjorie Rolleston

Warren & Pam Rosenbaum

Charles Salamone

John '89 & Jeannine Salamone

Edward T. Schuler

Mrs. Mary D. Seebach

Mr. & Mrs. C.V.V./Ann Sewell

Jim & Daria Shaw

Jeff & Julia Shaw

Barbara M. & Robert H. Shaw

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

Naomi Silver

Hezekiah N. Simmons

William R. & Maureen A. Skehan

Jennifer Smith

Joanne & John T. '71 Smith

Jean & Andy Sperr

Gary '76 & Catherine Squires

Patricia A Stevens '68

Kevin T. Stickles '88

Lori Van Dusen & Ronald Boillat

Vincent Vezza '64

Charles & Kimberly Vita

Janet M. Waasdorp '75

Dr. Andrea C. Wade

Jim & Bev Ward

Charis & Richard S. '68 Warshof

Allen Williams

Maureen Wolfe

Melanie & Jeremy Wolk

Gretchen & Mick Wood

Phil & Cheryl Yawman

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

Anonymous (3)

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

AAA Western and Central New York

Bank of America Charitable Foundation

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Blaze Pizza

Canandaigua National Bank and Trust

Cannon Industries, Inc.

CMI Communications

Cross Connection Control Foundation of Niagara Frontier

Dixon Schwabl

Elmer W. Davis, Inc.

Five Star Bank

Gene Haas Foundation

Google Inc.

The Hattie Harris Foundation

Hoselton Imports, Inc.

Ideal Manufacturing

KIVA Rochester

LaBella Associates, D.P.C.

Lift Bridge Book Shop

Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation

Merenda Family Wealth

Monroe Community College Association, Inc. – Bookstore

Monroe County Chiefs of Police

M&T Bank

NTI

NYS Police Troop E Golf Tournament

Passero Associates LLC

Peko Precision Products, Inc.

Popli Design Group

Rochester Regional Photonics Cluster

The Rochester Twenty Pearls Foundation, Inc.

Saints Sports Booster Club, Inc

Simply Crêpes

Sodexo Inc.

SPX Foundation

Toyota Motor Sales, USA, Inc.

Trident Precision Manfacturing

Valley Cadillac Corporation

Wallwork Group

The Warren Fund

Wegmans Food Markets

Wilbert's Inc.

Women’s Club of Webster

President’s Circle of Honor - $2,500+ Unrestricted 

Individuals

Mary & George Bauer

Olivia & David A. '73 Cornell

Mr. John L. DiMarco, II

Susan B. Dougherty

Sergio Esteban

Pietro V. Giovenco

Ken & Pamela Hines

The Estate of Vincent S. & Nancy P. Jones

Howard Konar

Laizer Kornwasser

Ronald C. Mead

Lee J. Patterson '70 & Ellen M. MacLeod

Om P. and Swadesh Popli

Ron & Kelly Ricotta

Nathan & Susan Robfogel

Warren & Pam Rosenbaum

Mr. Edward T. Schuler

Hezekiah N. Simmons

Gary '76 & Catherine Squires

Kevin T. Stickles '88

Susan & Bob Touhsaent

Charis & Richard S. '68 Warshof

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

 

Corporations/
Foundations

ESL Charitable Foundation, Inc.

ExxonMobil Foundation

LaBella Associates, D.P.C.

Max & Marian Farash Charitable Foundation

Monro, Inc.

Wegmans Food Markets

William & Sheila Konar Foundation

Monroe Council - $500 to $999

Individuals

Carol H. Adams

Donald A. Beech

Frances Jane Bovee

Patricia & Douglas '67 Brown

John Burke

Diane Callari

Julie Camardo

Charles Clarke

Patricia Dano '89

Richard & Sheila Degus

Carol Ann & Edward DiCesare

Hope '84 & Lance Drummond

Joel & Sharon Frater

Mrs. Carol Gersmehl

Mrs. Marietta E. Gilman

Edward & Terry '77 Grissing

Diane & Peter Hammar

Peggy Harvey-Lee

Clayton W. Jones

Scott Kogler

Patricia Kuby '73

Anthony J. Leonardo

Mr. Amanuel Malik

Karen C. Martin

Ms. Lonette Merriman

Nancy & Kenneth '77 Mihalyov

Frank & Alrun Milligan

Gary A. Mosbruger

Mr. Gregory C. Nickason

Gerard R. Nobiling

Bliss E. Owen '81

Stephen T. Palmer '97

Mark Pastorella '90

Mr. Melvin A. Perez

Donna Pogroszewski '78

Abby & Josh Reinhard

Elizabeth Ripton

Douglas '93 & Kimberly Rivers

Mr. Scott E. Rudd

Charles H. Speirs

Elizabeth M. Stewart

Bev French Taylor

Robert D. Vance '64

Kathleen & John '72 Wheeler

Rosanna C. Yule

Corporations/
Foundations

American Dental Partners Foundation

Bright Funds Foundation

GP Land Corporation

Hillyard - New York

Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies

Rochester Hotel Association

SWBR

Tucker Printers

Zweigle's Inc.

 

Dean’s List - $250 to $499 

Individuals

Christine Abbott

Peter A. Brincka

Diane & Al Casey

Daniel T. Christner '05

John & Barbara Cotnam

David Coye & Jean Green

Robert R. Cunningham '77

Melissa DeBlasio

Ms. Deana C. Dempsey

Charlotte '81 & Dover Downing

Mrs. Jeanne Eckl

Satenik Farid

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Felicetti

Melissa Fingar

Sina Ghaemmaghami

Ms. Agnes E. Griffith

Susan Gurak

Carin & George Herren

Sherrill Ison

Carol Jackson

Erin L. Julian '98

Anne Korenstein

Jack Kramer

Melody M. Landberg '75

Diana M. Lauria

Dr. Kathy G. Lawton

Patricia Maher

Katherine McCarthy '78

Carole McGhan-Hicks '77

Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry '95

Mr. Brian D. McMahon

Remegia Mitchell

Ramona C. Moore

Dr. Joan C. Mullaney

Kelly Nagle, Esq. & R. Thompson Gilman, Esq.

Susan M. Noonan '85

James Norman

Shree & Kishan Pandya

Kenneth Lynn '75 & Claudien Payne

Anita L. '88 & Philip J. '88 Pelletier

John Perrone '70

Paulette A. Peterson

Jim & Bonnie Petrosino

Tod Porter '76

Heather & Steven '94 Ralph

Richard & Norma Ryther

Gregory P. Sak '74

Mr. Andrew D. Sharp '04

Carolyn '10 & David Shaw

Karen Shaw '78

Louis Silvers

Travis Sleight

Mary Lee & Donald J. '74 Stein

Ted & Nataliya Thompson

Grace Tillinghast

Bill & Donna Torpey

Sherry Trenkler '65

Peggy E. Tumey

Clayton Turner '86

Mr. Robert H. Waechter '81

Sandy Warren '07

Brian '94 and Colleen Weaver

Donna & Mark '72 Werner

Theodore Whitford, Jr. '68

Gregory Williams '73

James & Dolores Ziobro

 

Corporations/
Foundations

Corning Incorporated Foundation

Crossfield Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc

Davie Kaplan, CPA, P.C.

Global Health Products, Inc.

John Betlem Heating & Cooling

Kenron Industrial Air Conditioning, Inc.

Onondaga School of Therapeutic Massage

PCR Timing Service

Tees and Specialties

Associates - $100 TO $249

Individuals

Suzanne N. Adrion

Mr. & Ms. Thomas M. Aguglia

Deborah Alimentato '84

Barbara Brown Ansley

Brenda & Paul Babitz

Mr. Peter T. Barnum

Cecily Barrington '72

Patricia A. Bartscherer '80

James '78 & Anita Battaglia

Renee K. Battle

Mrs. Ann M. Beebe

G. Christopher Belle-Isle '68

William J. '71 & Desiree L. '75 Benet

Gretchen Berger

Shirley B. '85 & Robert L. Berry

Pratapsingh Bhatt

Susan Boland

Ms. Kathleen Bolton

Jim & Sue Bovay

William M. Boylin '71

Barbara A. Bradby

Mrs. Patricia Brennan

Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Briggs

Teresa Brown

Michael C. Brundage

Donna C. Burke

Peggy Weston Byrd & Ralph Byrd

Clint W. Cantwell

Mike Carlino

Ms. Laurie Carney

Christine Casalinuovo-Adams

Mr. John T. Casey, Jr. '78

H. David & Angie '76 Chamberlain

Ms. Sandra Chamberlain

James M. Chappell '85

Loretta Chrzan-Williams '78

Margaret M. Clark '76

Karen M. '76 & James J. Coffey

Kimberley & Bruce Collins

Mr. Patrick J. Comfort Jr.

Kathleen Cooney

Donna & David Crane

Mr. Lawrence J. Crawford

James R. Cronmiller

Jane Cummings '91

Lisa M. Dahl

Ms. Carolyn M. Daniels

V. Sumati Devadutt

Kathleen DeWitt '88

Holly L. Dickens '07

John DiGiovanni '68

Neil Doran

Marianne Dorsey

Margaret Doyle '85

Lisa '85 & Joseph Dugan

Mr. & Mrs. '66 Paul V. Dwyer II

James & Janet '92 Ekis

Laurence & Anne Feasel

John A. Ferguson '73

Steven Fernaays

Dr. Marie Morin Fetzner & Mr. Charles T. Fetzner

Jeffrey T. Fink '72

Lisa & Robin Fluman

Lynne '87 & Andrew '87 Freeman

Julianna & Aaron Frisch

Keith G. Galfo '80

Christine M. Gallion '94

Virginia Geer-Mentry

John Giannetti

Mary C. Gilligan '79

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Gilman

Scott & Amy Gollinger

Tracey C. Graney

Mrs. Kathleen G. Grazul '91

Elizabeth A. Gunter '04

Richard & Catherine ‘77 Hall

Judy Hall

Ranae Hanson

John C. Hargather '73

Bonita Heil

Neil E. Herendeen

Arlene Hopf

Ms. Elaine S. Horesh, Mr. Jim DiProspero and Mr. Bart DiProspero

Stephanie Hranjec

Patricia M. & James R. '75 Huber

Sharon L. Insero

Theresa R. Jackson

Elizabeth D. Johnston

Margaret Kaminsky

Naomi Karolinski

Mr. Robert H. Kennedy

Alexander S. Kilroy

Dr. Robert N. King

Anne K. Kirkpatrick

Loretta Kloda

Linda '70 & Joseph Kozelsky

Bob & Chris Latella

Dr. Alan T. Lefor

Robert P. Loce '78

Josephine M. Lombardo '73

Roy F. Lomicka

Ruth A. Lund

Deborah M. Lydick

Joseph Magliocco

Rosemary W. Mahoney

Dale '70 & Nancy Mallory

Chris Mandarano

Cynthia & Richard Mapes

Joseph T. Marchese

Cheryl C. Mart

Donald Marthage '71

Ms. Sharon E. McCarroll '80

Sandra M. McCormack

Jean G. McCrumb

Michael McDonough

Kathy McManus

Meghan McQuillan

Charlotte Melvin '05

Mr. & Mrs. Frank W. Menz

Ryan E. Messenger

Rebekah Miller

Mark Misterka

Dorothy Montulli '64

Professor Karen L. Morris

Otto Muller-Girard, Jr. '87

Shannan & Thomas Myers

Thomas L. Nelson, Sr. '82

Laurie J. Neubauer

Sue Nupp

Debbie & Richard Oberhofer

Barbara O'Connell '02

Patrick J. O'Connor '95

James M. O'Sullivan '77

Mary Lou Pabrinkis '74

Anne Padolak

Diane & John Paganelli

Edward M. Pagani

Meghan J. Gilligan Palermo

Mike Palermo

Laurie Palmer

Gregory Parrinello

Kathleen E. Pavelka '79

Dale Pearce

David S. Pearlman '96

Ruth A. Pestorius

Jenny B. Petersen

Cassandra Petsos

Letitia A. Pickering '74

Elizabeth Y. Pixley

Theresa A. Plumart

Richard '65 & Bethel Powers

Charles Puls '66

Dawn M. Quatro '91

Patricia Ragonese & Ronald D. '72 Bradt

Dr. Sherry D. Ralston & Mr. James E. Ralston

Stephen Reed '77

Renee & Gary Rigoni

Dave Rogachefsky '71

Louise '94 & Richard '67 Sadowski

Laurel & Kurt Sanger

Ann Scanlon

Lisa Schlachter '79 & Denis Gordinier

Roy E. Schuth '69

Julie Schwartz

Mark G. Schwartz

James C. Schwender

Jeffrey Schwertfeger '96

Barbara P. Scullard '87

Mary S. Seely

William M. Setek, Jr.

David J. Sharkey

Mary T. Shaughnessy

Rilda S. Shaw

Mrs. Joan Shulman

Phyllis '88 & Greg C. '79 Siembor

Carl Silvio

Michele & David Skehan

Brenda A. Smith

Mrs. Jill F. Snyder

Wade Sober '83

William A. Spahn '82

Courtney Belluccio Sprague '00

John F. Stabile

Ruth '84 & Ralph Szweda

Elaine P. Tette

Mr. Gary M. Thompson

Earl A. Tieppo

Lois R. Tucker

Ann '78 & Bruce Turner

Charles S. Turner

Jane Tuttle '74

Larry & Donna Tyree

Richard H. Vacchetto

Mary & Peter '65 Versprille

MaryJo A. Vest

Taine M. Vinci '79

Anne Vogtle

Mary M. Wadsworth '83

Ms. Rosemary Wakeford-Evans

Carolyn & Bennie '68 Walker

DyShawn Wall

Ann D. Weintraub

Susan K. Welt

Thomas H. White

Ms. Kathleen M. White-Ryan & Mr. Michael F. Ryan, Jr. '73

Philip J. Williams

Susan R. Williamson

Charlotte & Norman '65 Wright

Janet B. Zinck '88

Anonymous (10)

Corporations/
Foundations

Airquip Heating and Air Conditioning

Arney's Marina, Inc.

Barnum Tax Service

Betlem Service Corp

BSA Troop 133

Corning Appliance Corporation

Dermatology Associates of Rochester

Fantauzzo Family Brands, Inc.

Fairview Golf Course

Hawn Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.

J.Crew

OppenheimerFunds, Inc.

Pop it Forward

Ravenwood Golf Club

ROC N Burgers LLC

Rochester Knighthawks

Seneca Foods Foundation

Sign Language Connection, Inc.

SUNY CCCSAO

UDN, Inc.

Winsupply Inc.

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

Xerox Corporation

Xerox Foundation

Additional Gifts - Under $100

Individuals

Thomas C. Abraham '89

Christine Accorso

Nancy J. '86 & Peter D. Adams

Syed Ahmed

Valerie Alexander

Abdualla Alkhars

Ms. Kimberly Allen

Michael Alt

Ms. Catherine Altier

Kassandra L. Amo '88

Eldrie A. Anderson '00

Jean B. '81 & Bruce V. Anderson

Paula M. Anderson

Jamario M. Andrews

Christine Anthony

Thomas & Katie Antinoro

Holly Apa

Susan M. Athalye

Valarie & Robert Avalone

Matthew J. Bachman

David Baker '07

Susan D. '89 & David M. Baker

Carol Barcomb

Christine M. Barlow

Jessica L. Barone

Ms. Nancy R. Barron

Bridget Bartholomay

Kathy Fowler Barton '75

Eraj Basnayake

Lauren M. '00 & Patrick M. Bates

Joseph J. Battaglia

Kathleen A. Baxter '94

Todd K. Baxter '10

Ms. Rebecca Beatty

Jeanie L. Becker

Constance Bellanca '67

Donald G. Bennett '65

Mr. James M. Bennett

Cory M. Berardi '00

John F. Berardicurti '70

Ms. Eunice Bernard

Ms. Lisa D. Bierre

Donte Black

Eileen Blakely

Lauren K. Blew

Ms. Deborah M. Blonsky '05

Nancy Blum

Steven D. Bogart

Kevin Booker

Somprasong Boonroong '03

Jeffrey Borkowski

Dale W. Botts '79

Aaron M. Bouyea

Donald D. Bovenzi '72

Karen Bowlby

Jerry Bradley

Maria F. Brandt

Tiffany R. Brecker

Colleen Brennan-Barry

Burton F. Briggs

Tracey & Mike Britton

Michael Broderick '79

Mason L. Broomfield

Michael Bryant

Teresa Brzustowicz

Christeen Bullard

Melissa Burley '07

Mr. Gerald F. Burns

Paula V. Burnside

Carmen Bush

Maryedith Butler

Thomas L. Cahill

Harold Carney

Jacqueline M Carson '01

Ms. Andrea Carter

Cynthia Casilio

Suzanne Cassata DDS '82

Patricia Cassidy

Dianne E. Chamberlain

Susan & Robert Chapman

Diane Cheasty

Caryn Chilas

Barbara Christoff

Roxanne Cimo '10

Amanda L. Clark

Beverly J. Clark

Jo Ann M. '75 & Lawrence W. Coan

Lorne Cohen '82

Domenico Colaprete

Ms. Amanda Colosimo

Sean Conaway

Don '82 & Cheryl '00 Confarotta

Barbara Connolly

Samantha N. Cooney

Ms. Nancy Cooper

Elizabeth Costner

Marjorie L. Crum

Kenneth Crumpler

B.J. Cunningham '76

John C. Curry

Ms. Antonia Custodio '99

Marcus A. D'Alfonso

Janet Dalke '96

Brenda Davies

Max Davis

Kimberly F. DeLardge

Mr. John J. Delate

Sharon L. Delly

Kim DeLorenzo

Timothy M. DeMersman

Kay Kemp DeRue '72

Katherine E. DeRusso

Suzanne M. Dettman '66

Joanne Dickens

Mrs. Karen Dickson

Renee K. Dimino

Ms. Amanda M. DiNitto

Diane Dinkins-Lourette

Louis J. DiPrima

Andrew Dixon '75

Rachel B. Doan

Ms. Linda R. Dodd-Nagel

Dorothy Donaldson

Jen Downey

William W. Drumright

Sandra L. DuBois

Bernadette Duffy '04

Debra M. Dwyer

Jennifer Dydo-Spencer

Margaret Ecklund '79

Sharon F. Eddy

Gary A. Edom

Curt Eggers

Brandon M. Emerick

Linda P. Epstein

Ms. Ivonne Esquilin '03

Linda & Douglas '78 Farina

Deborah & James '72 Fasino

Cheryl & Robert Fehnel

Peter J. Fiannaca

Cristin Finch

Marlene Fine

Joseph A. Fischette, Jr. '76

Keegan Fisher

Ilene & David Flaum

Sean A. Flesch '98

Barbara B. Florance

Jayne Flynn '78

Aviriana R. Follet

Ms. Susan Forbes

Pamela J. Fornieri

Raymond Fradella

Ashley France

Jonathan L. Francis

Mrs. Richard Freeman '86

Arlene Freitas

Miss Brittany E. Frick

George Frick

Thomas & Marcia Fugate

Mr. Tim M. Fuller

Sara Furguson '08

Patricia '74 & Francis J. Gacioch

Deborah Gaiter

Donald Galetto

Charles Garlock '08

Rosemary Garretson

Mr. Christopher Garrett

Kim Garrett

Stephen P. Gelser

Adam Genazzio

Barbara J. Genier '02

Nancy M. & James J. Gertner

Ms. Wendilee M. Gervasi '01

Janice R. Giardino

Patricia H. Giblin

Jason Gillette

John Gilligan

Ms. Kathleen J. Gilman '75

Bethany L. Gizzi

Shannon M. Glasgow

Mary Ellen Miller Gleason

Geoffrey M. Goodrell

Austin Goodwin

Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Goral

Shane Grant

Ms. Destinee M. Gratacos

Mr. John Grattan

Andrea J. Green

Lynn Griepp

Rebecca L. Griffin

Jerry Griffo '72

Carol & Joseph '74 Gugel

Ellen E. Guisto

Beverly Guldan

Bonnie Guon '94

Ashley E. Gurak

Ms. Dawn Guthrie

Mr. Pedro Guzman

Victoria L. Hage '72

Mr. Cheffan L. Hagins

Sarah K. Hagreen '96

John M. Haines

Adrian I. Hale

Kevin A. Hall

Karen Halliley

Meaghan Ham

Sharon L. Hanks '78

Arlene D. Hardaway

Christopher Harris

LouAnn Hasman

Mr. Shelby P. Haynes '92

Thomas '75 & Cindy '81 Heagerty

Mary C. Healy

Michael Heel

Thomas J. Heidt

Mr. Todd A. Heller

Linda Hellman

Mary K. Henderson

Trina J. Hendri

Collin Henrie '14

Mr. & Mrs. Frank C. Henry Jr.

David M. Herman

Daniel Hickey

Linda L. Hickey

April Hill

Cynthia Hill-Goddard

Bill '89 & Nancy Holland

Murry E. Hooper

Melissa A. Horna '89

Simranjit S. Hothi

Victoria Houghton

Ambika P. Howell '08

Michael Hrycelak '73

Mrs. El T. Hser

Benjamin S. Hughes

Joshua C. Hutto

Ms. Colette A. Hyde '95

Deborah Isbell-Jones

Charl L. Isham '82

Daniel Islam

Angela Jacobs

Michael Jacobs

Stephanie Jacobs

Melissa M. Jarkowski

Emily A. Jarrett

Theresa Jasen

Nancy M. Jemison '73

Amy M. Jewell

Christopher R. Jodoin

Ms. Brianna Johnson

Ms. Lisa Johnson

Mark '75 & Sherry '77 Johnson

Ms. Roxanne Johnson

Kimberly & Mark Jones

Ms. Lois A. Judson

Melissa Kaid

Ms. Maureen McElligott Karlnoski

Linda Kayhs

Wayne T. Keim '77

Philip Kellogg '81

Mrs. Evelyne Kelly

Ms. Lesley A. Kelly

Alison M. Ketterer

Mary Jo Kilroy

Sylvanna N. King '15

Jennifer A. Kinslow

Mary Kirkendale '79

Denise M. Klein '81

Doron Kochman

Paula M. Koerner '81

McKayla Kovach

Annabelle Kowalski

Ms. Mara Kozelsky

Francis A. Kuhn '02

Christopher K. Kumar

Deborah '81 & Peter Kummer

Sharon & Arthur Lagendyk

Ms. Katie Laird

Betty J. Lamb '70

Tammy LaMere

Michael LaMothe

Joanne Landry

Evelyn Lannak

Ms. Shannon LaRoue

Maureen Lasly

Dorothy B. Latone

Joanne & Richard Laudisi

Ms. Kim Susan Laurion

Ms. Sylvia B. Lavin

Susan Lawrence

Charles D. Leary '73

Christina H. Lee

Katherine M. Leite

Anthony Leuzzi

Patricia '69 & Larry Liddington

Mr. Chris Lieberman

Ms. Linda Lieberman

Joseph E. Lo Tempio '71

Pamela Lombardo

Kelly L. Brown Lonis

Tammy N. Lopez

Ms. Yvonne Lopez

Diane & Richard G. Lourette

Meira J. Lubkin

John Lucey '94

Emily Hessney Lynch

Thomas G. Lunney

Mr. David Lyttle

Dan & Rebecca Mack

Jeremy J. Macks

Kristine M. Magin '87

Mary C. Maher

Ellen Z. Mahler '85

Karen Mahoney

Michael P. Maier

Della R. Mancuso

James Mangin

Susan & Allan Manley

Additional Gifts (cont.)

Sheila Manns

Anita Manuele

Ms. Cara E. Maresca

Ms. Lori Mariani

Patrick R. Marrapese

Amy L. & Edward J. '89 Marsh

Adrian Martin

Denee J. Martin

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Martin

Sherri R. Martin-Baron

Ms. Brigitte Martineau

Emily Marullo

Melissa Masline

Sara Mason

George C. Mastrodonato

Jim & Lilian Matteson

James Mauro

Joseph Mauro

Tom & Michelle '89 Mayo

Mrs. Karen Mazza

Ms. Joanne McBride

Carly McCabe

Beverly '75 & Mark McClements

Susan McCrossen '98

Ms. Nicole M. McDeid

Jeff & Joyce McGrath

Allison D. McIntyre

Mr. Gates R. McMahon

Karen McManus

Margaret & John '66 McNall

Ms. Marjorie M. McNeil

Rose Mary & David McNitt

Jill C. McPhee '89

Ms. Susan M. Merkel

Jennifer Merrill

Michael J. Meyer

Sonia Micari

Margaret Michael-Ralston

Patrick S. Miller

William Minoia

Mary A. Mohr

Max Montello

Sam Montello

Ms. Patricia A. Montrois

Mary Moore

Joan L. Moorehead

Kim Morgan

Lucien A. Morin, II

Sean Morris

Mr. & Mrs. William B. Morse III

Larry Muir

Linda Muir

Robert L. Mulcahy

Ms. Shirley L. Munson '80

Michelle & Anthony '88 Murphy

Nataliya Myahkota

Ms. Brenda Myers

Ibrahim S. Nadeem

Oliver Nagel

Valerie Naglich-Scuorzo

Daniel J. Nally

Mr. Kyle B. Navratil

Jamie R. Noonan

Ms. Alicia C. Nudo

Mary jo Nugent

Belinda L. Nyznyk

Ann C. Oberrecht '65

Ms. Victoria Opett

Mary O'Reilly '81

Patricia A. Ornt '92

Edwin & Lydia Ortiz

Ms. Rosemary C. Osuagwu

Christopher Otero-Piersante '89

Dr. & Mrs. Emeterio M. Otero

Mr. Tevfik K. Ozkaynak

Nancy A. Padilla

Claudia Pagani

Andrew Palermo

John '69 & Ann Palermo

Philip J. Palermo

Stephanie Palermo

Rick Palmer

Carla M. Palumbo

Kathleen Paradiso

Dr. Nayda Pares-Kane

Jean Parker & Marjorie Chapin

Matthew Parlet '04

Calvin G. Parsons '79

Deborah Pasnak-Jarrett

Mr. Jason D. Passafiume

Ms. Tammy Passafiume

Bharat Patel

Daniel C. Payne '89

Denise A. Pearston

Steven C. Penta '16

Meryll A. Pentz

Mr. & Mrs. Brent H. Penwarden

Andrew J. Peters

Elizabeth Peters

Michael J. Petronio

Mr. Uy Pham

Jennifer L. Phillips

Robert Pickering

Chris Piro '72

Robert '73 & Jean Place

Thomas Pollizi

Dennis Porter '68

Alan Powell '78

Ms. Holly J. Preische

Nancy A. Price

Kathleen T. Prince '90

John T. Privitera '66

Jennifer E. Prosceo

Ms. Angela S. Pullen

Kathleen Quinlan '81

Pamela '89 & Michael G. '87 Quinn

Blaise A. Ragusa

Daniel J. Raimondo

Lawrence Rambish

Medea Rambish

Mary M. Randisi

Michele J. Rase '90

Nathan Rathbun '05

Ms. Bre'ana A. Rawlins

Matthew J. Rea

Celia C. Reaves

Patricia Rebholz

Ms. Sharilyn Rediess

Barbara Rehberg

Gabrielle E. Reid

Kevin Reilly

Pamela A. Rende '97

David L. Resch

Jason W. Reyes

Cindy & William '77 Reynolds

Karen S. Rheinheimer '89

Michael Rhoda

Demetrius Rhodes '97

Quent Rhodes

Tanya M. Rich '97

Mr. Alyssa B. Riddle

Anne C. Riley

Ms. Kelly Rinker

Rosanne M. Rivers '82

Mr. Daniel E. Robertson

Ms. Sandy-Ann D. Robs

Ramon L. Rodriguez

Mr. Richard Rogers

JoAnn Romano-Egan '80

Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Rosenbloom

William W. Rotenberg

Thomas '76 & Barbara Rotolo

Lauri A. Ruiz

Mary-Beth Rumble

Ms. Eleanor Rumph

Ms. Arielle L. Rush

Ms. Madeline Rutledge '82

Jacqueline C. Ryan

Bruce R. Rychwalski '73

Rick Sadwick

Susan M. Salvador & Chuck Koffenberger

Ryan Salvato

David A. Salvatore

Joanne D. Sarver '84

Jessica & Tyler Savage

Mark Schaffer

William J. Schirmer

Mrs. Susan Schmidt

Margaret M. Schwab '94

Dorothy J. Schwind

Lori A. Scipioni '85

Eileen F. Scorgie

Terry Shamblin

Michael G. Shaughnessy

Carmielyn P. Shaver

Freeman R. Shaw

Janet '69 & Michael Sheehan

Kevin J. Sheehan '84

Lena Shiao/Ken Cooke

Yaroslav Shishenin

Robert '76 & Ellen '78 Shores

Ms. Joanne Siegle & Dr. Reuben Epstein

William D. Sigismond

Barbara Ann Sigouin '93

Ms. Jean Sikora

Jim Silco '72

Brenda Silembo

Mark Siwiec & Duffy Palmer

Michele and David Skehan

Julie K. Slate

Bonnie J. Smith '86

Ms. Christine B. Smith

Diane & Frank '70 Smith

Jaime Smith

James M. Smith '73

Ms. Karen E. Smith '83

Lisa Smith

Pauline S. Smith

Sue & Greg Smith

Ms. Kimberly Sofia

Jennifer Sommers

Nancy J. Soregi

Ms. Viola L. Speed

Dr. Peter A. Spina

Suzie Stahl '74

Stapley Family

Kimberly L. Stappenbeck

Maryjane Starr '95

Elsbeth W. Starzynski

Gerald C. Staub

Dr. Richard T. Stevens

Yolonda C. Steward '96

Donal P. Stiner '68

Mr. Mark Stone

Wendy Strassner

Ms. Rita T. Straubhaar

Sheila Strong '98

Mr. & Ms. Glen D. Suckling

Mr. Joseph A. Synowski

Marjorie J. Tallman

Laura M. Tepper

Gail & Ken Terhaar

Mr. Lian Thang

Denise V. Thomas

William Thomson

Joshua Curtis Tigner

Mary E. Timmons

Haley E. Tippmann

James M. Tischer '71

Maryjo Toepfer

Maureen Tompkins

Jody Torcello '04

Ralph M. Toscano, Jr. '67

Donald J. Toyer

Mr. Phu D. Tran '00

Elizabeth M. Trotta

Lisa J. Truman

Margo Umhofer '89

Ms. Helene Upson

Holly J. Upson

Wayne Uter

Ms. Erin Varley

Ann Vieira

Phyllis Vinciguerra '90

Dominic Voelkl

Linda M. Wadhams

Mary Innes Wagner '83

Christine Walker '01

Mrs. Donna Walker

Rochelle Watson

Ms. Kathleen Weber

Jacqueline Welch

Mr. Thomas A. Welderly Jr.

Domenica Wells

Byron Welt

Carmaleta R. Wesley

Stephanie & John West

Sarah White

Joan L. Whitney

Wendy Wicks

Heidi Wickstrom

Carey '75 & Leonard Wilcox

Jessica L. Wilkie

Gwendolyn Williams

Mary Lou Williams

Mr. Larry W. Williamson

Alice E. Wilson

Lois W. Winslow '82

Mr. William Winsman

Ward J. Winzenried

Eileen M. Wirley

Ms. Andrea M. Wolff

Stephanie Wood

Barbara L. Woodruff

Jessica Wright

Paul Wurster

Lou Ann Dancause Wyer '73

Roland Yaeger

Mr. Carl York

Steven Young '01

Matthew D. Zager

Mrs. Mary S. Zamiara

Carmin Zoccali '07

Anonymous (6)

Corporations/
Foundations

All About U

Atlas Eats

Blake Group Holdings dba Hydronic Alternatives

Castaways On the Lake

Cheesy Eddie's

Cornell's Jewelers

Delmonico's Italian Steakhouse

Dibella's

Downstairs Cabaret Theatre

Gannett Foundation

GE Foundation

Hedonist Artisan Chocolates

Jimmy Z's Texas Hots LLC

MG Car Club

Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester

Ox & Stone

Rohrbach Brewing Co

Stever's Candies

Unit 7402 Civil Service Employees Assoc.

Universal Instruments Corporation

USConnect