The scholarships we fund for first-time students in MCC’s precision machining program is one of the ways we help close skills gaps in the Finger Lakes region and reinforce the message that manufacturing is important to the future of the United States.
— Gene Haas, Founder, Gene Haas Foundation; Owner, Haas Automation, Inc.,Oxnard, California
 
GeneHaas_RT_PMS.jpg

The following individuals, corporations and foundations contributed nearly $700,000 to the 2016-2017 Annual Fund for Monroe Community College. Unrestricted gifts to the Annual Fund support scholarships, faculty enrichment programs, equipment and learning environment upgrades, and provide seed money for innovative programs that support lifelong learning and regional economic development. The Annual Fund is a highly valued resource that helps students overcome financial needs and stay on track to graduate.

STABINS SOCIETY - $5,000+

INDIVIDUALS

Mr. C. Benn Forsyth

Howard Konar

Anne M. Kress & 
Edward B. Davis III

Dr. Barbara & John Lovenheim

Lee J. Patterson ’70 & Ellen M. MacLeod

Stuart R. Porter*

Susan & Bob Touhsaent

Drs. Ingrid & Brian Watkins

Dr. Kimberley D. Willis ’91

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

AAA Western and
Central New York

Alvin F. & Ruth K. Thiem Foundation

Bridgestone Americas
Trust Fund

Clark Companies

The College at Brockport

Donald F. & Maxine B. 
Davison Foundation

The DiMarco Group, LLC

ESL Charitable Foundation, Inc.

ExxonMobil Foundation

Five Star Bank

GEICO

Gene Haas Foundation

Houghton College

Keuka College

LaBella Associates, D.P.C.

Max & Marian Farash
Charitable Foundation

Max A. Adler Charitable Foundation, Inc.

M/E Engineering, PC

Monro, Inc.

Monroe Community
College Association

M&T Bank

Nazareth College

Ortho-Clinical Diagnostics Inc.

Roberts Wesleyan College

Ronald McDonald House Charities of Rochester NY, Inc.

Simon & Josephine Braitman Family Supporting Foundation, Inc.

Sodexo, Inc.

The Statler Foundation

Toyota Motor Sales, USA, Inc.

Utica College

William & Sheila Konar Foundation

Xerox Foundation

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE
OF HONOR UNRESTRICTED - $2,500+

INDIVIDUALS

Mary & George Bauer

Mr. John L. DiMarco, II

Sergio Esteban

The Estate of Vincent S. 
& Nancy P. Jones

Howard Konar

Lee J. Patterson ’70
& Ellen M. MacLeod

Nathan & Susan Robfogel

Warren & Pam Rosenbaum

Hezekiah N. Simmons

Gary ’76 & Catherine Squires

Susan & Bob Touhsaent

Charis & Richard S. ’68 Warshof

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

The DiMarco Group, LLC

ESL Charitable Foundation Inc.

ExxonMobil Foundation

LaBella Associates, D.P.C.

Monro, Inc.

Monroe Community College Association

Passero Associates, LLC

William & Sheila Konar Foundation

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE - $1,000 TO $4,999

INDIVIDUALS

Tom ’76 & Holly ’90 Anderson

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

John & Jacqueline Bartolotta

Mary & George Bauer

G. Christopher Belle-Isle ’68

Robert ’70 & Donna ‘86 Brennan

Richard C. Brienzi ’79

Ebony D. Caldwell, Ed.D.

Essie Calhoun-McDavid & Bernard McDavid

Mary E. Clark & David J. Heiler

Alan J. Cobb ’68

Mr. Peter Collinge

Flor & Bobby Colón

Kathleen Damon

Sally Damon Turner

Carol Ann & Edward DiCesare

Lauren Dixon

Susan B. Dougherty

Charlotte ’81 & Dover Downing

James & Janet ’92 Ekis

Joan R. Ewing

Tom & Kate Flynn

Judi Fonzi

Josephine L. Fratangelo

Mr. & Mrs. Emerson U. Fullwood

Dr. Janet J. Glocker

Jean Green

Bernice E. Hatch

Ken & Pamela Hines

Robert O. ’74 & 
Carolyn S. Hoffman

Dr. Lloyd A. Holmes

Don ’71 & Nancy Jeffries

Barb & Robert Johnson

The Estate of Vincent S. 
& Nancy P. Jones

Dolores & Brad Kruchten

Lynn ’77 & Mark ’76 Kulzer

Cindy Langston

Dawn Lipson

David Mack

Carol & John Matteson

Joanna S. McCarthy & Family

Fred ’82 & Jill McCullough

Edward Meagher

Ernest & Lynn Mellas

Elaine Michael

Thomas Montulli ’64

Lucien A. Morin

Shelby F. Nelson

Todd Oldham

Jodi Oriel ’93

Jean & Dick Ottalagana

John B. Owen

Edward G. Mary Kay ’94 Parrone

Mark Pastorella ’90

Debora Pilc

Sanjeev Popli

Helen P. Predmore

Liz & Eric Rennert

Elizabeth Ripton

Nathan & Susan Robfogel

Liz & Neil Rohrer

Rob & Marjorie Rolleston

Warren & Pam Rosenbaum

Dr. L. Louise Rozwell

Charles Salamone

John ’89 & Jeannine Salamone

Edward T. Schuler

Mary & John Seebach

Mr. & Mrs. C.V.V./Ann Sewell

Jim & Daria Shaw

Jeff & Julia Shaw

Barbara M. & Robert H. Shaw

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

Hezekiah N. Simmons

Jennifer Smith

Joanne & John T. ’71 Smith

Jean & Andy Sperr

Gary ‘76 & Catherine Squires

Patricia A. Stevens ’68

Elizabeth M. Stewart

Richard K. Taylor

Lori Van Dusen & Ronald Boillat

Drs. Saroj & T.K. Viswanathan

Janet M. Waasdorp ’75

Dr. Andrea C. Wade

Jim & Bev Ward

Mr. & Mrs. Harold Warren

Charis & Richard S. ’68 Warshof

James C. Wemett

Peggy Weston Byrd & Ralph Byrd

Allen Williams

Maureen Wolfe

Phil & Cheryl Yawman

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

Rosanna C. Yule

Anonymous (2)

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

Canandaigua National Bank and Trust

Cannon Industries, Inc.

The Cicero Law Firm, LLP

CMI Communications

Coordinated Care Services, Inc.

Cross Connection Control Foundation of Niagara Frontier

Elmer W. Davis Inc.

Foundation for the Carolinas

The Hattie Harris Foundation

Hillyard—New York

JVZRESPONSE, Inc.

Lift Bridge Book Shop

Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation

Merenda Family Wealth

M&T Bank 

The M&T Charitable Foundation

New York Life Foundation

NYS Police Troop E Golf Tournament

Passero Associates, LLC

Rochester Community Baseball

The Rochester Twenty Pearls Foundation, Inc.

Simply Crêpes

SWBR Architects

The Warren Fund

Valley Cadillac Corporation

Vanderstyne Toyota

Wegmans Food Markets

Women’s Club of Webster

Xerox Corporation

 

MONROE COUNCIL - $500 TO $999

INDIVIDUALS

Carol H. Adams

Barbara Brown Ansley

Lori B. Bartkovich ’00

Kathleen A. Baxter ’94

Shannon M. Bielaska ’77

Jim and Lynda Bloechl

Julie Camardo Steron & Scott Steron

Michael J. Carroll ’96

Diane & Al Casey

Charles Clarke

Cora Conklin

Donald D'Alessandro ’73

Patricia Dano ’89

Ellen T. Degregorio

Richard & Sheila Degus

Ms. Deana C. Dempsey

Lawrence S. Dugan

Larry ’69 & Marcia Faulkner

Melissa Fingar

Dan & Jane ’68 Garr

Andrea Giuffre ’70

Jared A. Green ’11

Elizabeth A. Gunter ’04

Diane & Peter Hammar

Peggy Harvey-Lee

Michael R. Heasley

Cindy ’76 & Greg Hinman

Drs. Vipul K. Lakhani & Neelu Jain-Lakhani

Clayton W. Jones

Laurence E. Keefe

Scott Kogler

Gale Lynch

Larry Mandelker

Dr. Peter A. Manzi

Karen C. Martin

Frank & Alrun Milligan

Sheila & Otto Muller-Girard

Diane Navarro

Gerard R. Nobiling

Timothy & Michelle O'Brien

Stephen T. Palmer ’97

Stephen Pasquarella ’83

James & Dolores Ziobro

Anita L. ’88 & Philip J. ’88 Pelletier

John Perrone ’70

Thomas S. Richards

Bud & Joan Rusitzky

Jaime Smith

Dr. Peter A. Spina

Rita T. Straubhaar

Grace Tillinghast

Robert D. Vance ’64

Vincent Vezza ’64

Rochelle Watson

Deborah West ’76

Kathleen & John ’72 Wheeler

Dixie D. Whitney

Anonymous

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

12th Ward Performance, LLC

American Dental Partners Foundation

Bright Funds Foundation

Corning Incorporated Foundation

Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies

Kuby Family Charitable Fund

Last Man Standing Club

Midland Management, LLC

Rochester Hotel Association

Winston and Associate

DEAN’S LIST - $250 TO $499

INDIVIDUALS

Christine Abbott

Brenda & Paul Babitz

Anne F. Barker

Anita J. & James A. ’78 Battaglia

Donald A. Beech

Patricia & Douglas ’67 Brown

Diane Callari

James T. Coon

John & Barbara Cotnam

Antonia Custodio ’99

Betty DeSantis

V. Sumati Devadutt

Marianne Dorsey

Gary Egan ’79

Satenik Farid

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Felicetti

Dr. Marie Morin Fetzner & Mr. Charles T. Fetzner

Virginia Geer-Mentry

Marie Gibson & Mark Gibson

Mr. R. T. Gilman

Travis T. Green

Edward & Terry ’77 Grissing

Linda M. Hall

Carin & George Herren

Sherrill Ison

Erin L. Julian ’98

Naomi Karolinski

Joanna & Christopher ’88 Koczot

Jack Kramer

William G. Kuchta

Melody M. Landberg ’75

Diana M. Lauria

Judith E. Lawler

Cynthia & Richard Mapes

Donald Marthage ’71

Ryan McAuliffe

Katherine McCarthy ’78

Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry ’95

Tom Meek ’69

Mark Misterka

John Nyerges

Dr. Vivian A. Palladoro

Kenneth Lynn ’75 & Claudien Payne

Tod Porter ’76

Dr. Sherry D. Ralston & Mr. James E. Ralston

Richard & Norma Ryther

Gregory P. Sak ’74

Christyn Sanagursky

David Schottler

Rilda S. Shaw

Louis Silvers

Jeffrey J. Simek

Maryjane Starr ’95

Douglas Taylor ’64

Clayton Turner ’86

Donna & Mark ’72 Werner

Theodore Whitford, Jr. ’68

Eileen M. Wirley

Gretchen & Mick Wood

Anonymous

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

The Richard & Valerie Baum Charitable Fund 

Cornell's Jewelers

 

ASSOCIATES - $100 TO $249

INDIVIDUALS

Suzanne N. Adrion

Nancy S. Alamo ’75

Deborah Alimentato ’84

Matthew J. Bachman

Marlene Baker

Susan D. ’89 & David M. Baker

Christina Bakewicz

Michael & Jody Barker

Wendy ’78 & Jim Barr

Pamela Barrale ’76

John D. Barry ’00

Patricia A. Bartscherer ’80

Gretchen K. Berger

Robert L. & Shirley B. ’85 Berry

Lauren K. Blew

Kim & David Boni

Colleen Brennan-Barry

Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Briggs

Charles S. Brown

Robert D. Brown

Laura M. Buzzelli

Mary & Alex Cameron

Anthony G. Campione

Mike Carlino

Christine Casalinuovo-Adams

H. David & Angie ’76 Chamberlain

James M. Chappell ’85

Diane Cheasty

Anthony J. Cilento

Margaret M. Clark ’76

Laura M. Colbert

Richard Connett

David Coye & Jean Green

Robert J. Craig

Donna & David Crane

Julianne E. Crisante

James R. Cronmiller

Brian F. Curran

Margaret M. Dailey ’04

Linda N. Delaney

Kim DeLorenzo

John DiGiovanni ’68

Annette Dipalma

Vincent Dollard

Margaret Doyle ’85

Lisa ’85 & Joseph Dugan

Debra M. Dwyer

Linda Eastman ’95

Holly K. Elwell

Thomas J. Etsler

Vincent F. Faggiano

Laurence & Anne Feasel

John A. Ferguson ’73

Dave and Nance Fiedler

Jeffrey T. Fink ’72

Suzanne Fitzgerald ’93

Mrs. Richard Freeman ’86

Julianna & Aaron Frisch

Keith G. Galfo ’80

Tony Gambacurta ’73

David Garigen

Piero Gatti

Joe Gerardi ’00

Mary C. Gilligan ’79

Meghan J. Gilligan

Nancy A. Gilligan

Claire Gladwell ’75

Tracey C. Graney

Mark Gregor

Richard & Catherine ’77 Hall

Judy Hall

John C. Hargather ’73

Jim ’80 & Donna Harrington

John A. Hellaby, Jr. ’74

Isabelle M. Henninger

Neil E. Herendeen

John Hoff

Stephanie Hranjec

Patricia M. & James R. ’75 Huber

Dr. Kenneth L. Humphrey

Deborah Iaculli

Theresa R. Jackson

Mark ’75 & Sherry ’77 Johnson

Margaret Kaminsky

Megan Keany

Teresa & Dennis ’78 Kennelly

Mary Jo Kilroy

Anne K. Kirkpatrick

Kerri Klajbor

Loretta Kloda

Anne Korenstein

Linda ’70 & Joseph Kozelsky

Ms. Mara Kozelsky

JuliaKay ’99 & Roger F. Lareau

Timothy S. Lawler

Dr. Kathy G. Lawton & Mr. James K. Lawton

Patricia ’69 & Larry Liddington

Robert P. Loce ’78

Josephine M. Lombardo ’73

Roy F. Lomicka

Richard L. Loveland

Ruth A. Lund

Deborah M. Lydick

William MacKenzie

Richard A. Mahar

Peter Maher

Paul Mangione, Jr. ’85

Anita Manuele

Joseph T. Marchese

Adrian Martin

Emily Marullo

Susan Mauro

Ms. Sharon E. McCarroll ’80

Susan McCrossen ’98

Mrs. Christine McEntee

Kevin McEntee

Carole McGhan-Hicks ’77

Rose Mary & David McNitt

Charlotte Melvin ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Frank W. Menz

Davy G. Merritt

Remegia Mitchell

Sam Montello

Larry Muir

Dr. Joan C. Mullaney

Bill Mulligan, Jr ’71

Shannan & Thomas Myers

Erin E. Nelson

Thomas L. Nelson, Sr. ’82

Laurie J. Neubauer

Elizabeth Neureiter-Seely

Larry & Elaine Nissen

Barbara O'Connell ’02

Patrick J. O'Connor ’95

James M. O'Sullivan ’77

Mary Lou Pabrinkis ’74

David Pagani

Laurie Palmer

Alice Palokoff ’73

Carla M. Palumbo

Gregory Parrinello

Kathleen E. Pavelka ’79

David S. Pearlman ’96

Judith K. Peters

Jenny B. Petersen

Letitia A. Pickering ’74

Elizabeth Y. Pixley

Ms. Donna Pogroszewski ’78

Dr. David L. Pogue

Monica ’68 & Michael ’68 Quagliata

Dawn M. Quatro ’91

Michael L. Raff

Heather & Steven ’94 Ralph

Stephen Reed ’77

Vicki Rocha

Vincent J. Rotella

Laurel & Kurt Sanger

Mr. Richard Schauseil

Lisa Schlachter ’79 & Denis Gordinier

James C. Schwender

Jeffrey Schwertfeger ’96

Eileen F. Scorgie

Mary S. Seely

William M. Setek, Jr.

Carolyn ’10 & David Shaw

Karen Shaw ’78

Mrs. Joan Shulman

Maureen & Bill Skehan

Mrs. Jill F. Snyder

Wade Sober ’83

William A. Spahn ’82

Charles H. Speirs

Courtney Belluccio Sprague ’00

John F. Stabile

Susan & Donald Strickland

Barbara ’13 & Joseph ’74 Sturnick

Mr. Joseph A. Synowski

Ruth ’84 & Ralph Szweda

Elaine P. Tette

Ted & Nataliya Thompson

Earl A. Tieppo

Drs. Thomas & Ann Topping

Bill & Donna Torpey

Ralph M. Toscano, Jr. ’67

Lois R. Tucker

Ann ’78 & Bruce Turner

Charles S. Turner

Kendra ’74 & Roger Tuttle

Michael O. Tyler

Gayle ’88 & Thomas ’66 Uhl

Patricia Uttaro

Susan Van Slyke

Mary M. Wadsworth ’83

Carolyn & Bennie ’68 Walker

Sandy Warren ’07

Brian ’94 & Colleen Weaver

Kate & Greg Weinrieb

David R. Whitmore ’78

Carol M. Wilkinson ’71

Gregory Williams ’73

Lou Ann Dancause Wyer ’73

Anonymous (4)

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

Abbas Family Fund

Center for Governmental Research

Coldwater Insulation, Inc.

Eagle Vale Golf Course

GE Foundation

Henry Schein Inc

Monroe Community College Association

Valicenti Advisory Services, Inc.

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

ADDITIONAL GIFTS - 
UNDER $100

INDIVIDUALS

Donna Abby ’75

Catrice A. Adu

Lorenzo L. Aguilar

Mustafa Ainvaimy

Janice Albert ’84

Adrian Alemaychu

Joseph Alessi

Sydney A. Alosi

Christine Anthony

Katie Antinoro

Thomas M. Antinoro

Anthony Bakewicz

Jenny Bartholomay

Katherine B. Bartholomay ’87

Susan E. Bartolotto

Kathryn ’75 & Bradley Barton

Arthur Bartosch ’83

Eraj Basnayake

Lauren M. ’00 & Patrick M. Bates

James ’78 & Anita Battaglia

Brenda Bauer-Gotham ’74

Todd K. Baxter ’10

Hana K. Baye

Ben Beardsley

A. Beckwith ’84

Matt G. Bedford

Constance Bellanca ’67

Mr. James M. Bennett

Kelley Bennett

Mark Bennett

John F. Berardicurti ’70

Alexander Bergmann

Al Berner

Alec Bertelli

Pratapsingh Bhatt

Michael Bialaszewski ’87

Lorna Bian

Charlsey Bickett

Andrew Binder

Kathryn ’99 & John Blain

Charlene Blanchard

Ms. Helen S. Blum

Nancy Blum

Nancy Bodziak

Jasna Bogdanovska ’98

Larissa Bolalek

Laura J. Bond

Somprasong Boonroong ’03

Kathleen Donna Borbee

Dale W. Botts ’79

Donald D. Bovenzi ’72

Karen Bowlby

Lawrence Bradshaw ’75

Roger J. Brainard

Tracey & Mike Britton

Michael Broderick ’79

Ekiah S. Brooks

Kelly L. Brown Lonis

Judy & Dave Bulin

Suzanne E. Bureau

William Burgoon

Donna C. Burke

Melissa Burley ’07

Karen Burns

Peter J. Bush

Nadine Butterazzi

Denise L. Calarco ’08

Alisa Camp

Deborah Campbell

Gabriel Carlota

Amy L. Carr ’94

Suzanne A. Carroll ’84

Colleen M. Caruana

Sandra R. Caruso

Suzanne Cassata DDS ’82

William H. & Musette Castle

Ms. Linda Chamot ’04

Aye Y. Chan

Carrie M. Chapman

Susan & Robert Chapman

Lauren L. Cherry

Joanne Cheshire

Mary Cinti

Michael W. Cipolla

Amanda L. Clark

Richard S. Clarke

Sabrina Clemens

Christine C. Cloudy Worthington

Kimberley & Bruce Collins

Barbara Colombo

Justine Colvin

Don ’82 & Cheryl ’00 Confarotta

Dennis Conheady

Richard F. Conrad ’71

Amy C. Coon ’90

Samantha N. Cooney

Paul Coriddi

Susan H. Corrie

Jim Costello

Kristina L. Cox

Forrest Scott Coykendall

Mark S. Cronin

Virginia D'Angelo-Cronk & Gary A. Cronk ’68

Kenneth Crumpler

Daryl D. Cubitt

B.J. Cunningham ’76

Robert R. Cunningham ’77

Austin B. Dailey

Sharon Dakin

Gerald ’84 & Tonya Daniels

Mary Ann Dannhauser ’98

Debra Davis

Bridget T. Dee

Lisa M. Denmark

Kay Kemp DeRue ’72

Mr. Louis R. Desfosses Jr

Grace M. Dewey ’04

Stephen Diaz

Christopher Dickens

Joanne Dickens

Tammera M. Dicks

Claudio DiMarco

Renee K. Dimino

Mr. Frank M. Diorio

Linda DiStefano ’97

Andrew Dixon ’75

Kara Dobrzynski

Dorothy Donaldson

Rosemary A. Dugan

Mary Anne & Richard D. ’78 Dunbar

Tom Dutton

Mr. & Mrs. ’66 Paul V. Dwyer II

Curt Eggers

Anna L. Ekeren

Lisa & Joel ’87 Elliot

Angela Ellis

Brandon M. Emerick

Linda P. Epstein

Jody Siegle & Reuben Epstein

Chelsea D. Esley

Lillian C. Esley

Kristen Evans

Hannah S. Fanset

Andrew Farmer

Kathleen M. Farrell ’75

Marcia Faulkner

Rebecca M. Faulkner

Donna L. Faust ’84

Thomas Felton

Alvaro Fernandez Narro

Shelley A. Fess

Cristin Finch

Derek Fingland

Gladys Fingland

Joseph A. Fischette, Jr. ’76

Marina Fisher

Mr. Robert L. Fitch

Jasmine J. Fleming

Nicholas A. Flesch

Sean A. Flesch ’98

Lisa & Robin Fluman

George Fontenette

Pamela J. Fornieri

Joel & Sharon Frater

Sara Furguson ’08

Karen G. Gabriel

Patricia ’74 & Francis J. Gacioch

Donald Galetto

Roberto D. Garcia

Charles Garlock ’08

Rosemary Garretson

Ms. Carol A. Gayeski ’98

Carl Gayle

Jennifer Gayle

Geremy E. Gersh

Ms. Wendilee M. Gervasi ’01

Andrew Gianni

Patricia H. Giblin

Jay Gillette

Mary & Kevin Gilligan

Mary F. Gilligan

Paul Gilligan

Kathleen J. Gilman ’75

Harriette Ginsberg

Benjamin Giordano

Casey Gomes

Gregory Graham ’74

Greg Gray

Lachandra Greene

Jillian C. Gregory

Kelley M. Gridley

Rebecca L. Griffin

William Griffin

Bonnie Guon ’94

Ashley E. Gurak

Susan Gurak

Christopher D. Guy

Dayanira Guzman

Molly Hadad

Jeremy Hadley

Sarah K. Hagreen ’96

Mary C. Haley

Danielle R. Hall

Jason A. Hall ’10

Kevin A. Hall

Karen Halliley

Sharon L. Hanks ’78

Ranae Hanson

Katherine M. Hardy

Andrew Harris

Sheri Harrison

Janelle Hartwell

Mary Hartwell

Jean Hassett

Verna J. Hazen

Thomas ’75 & Cindy '81 Heagerty

Michael Heel

Terra Heigl

Mary K. Henderson

Collin Henrie ’14

Gary L. Herman

Paul Hernandez

Daniel Hickey

Ms. Susan M. Hickey

April Hill

Roysie Hill

Mia Hodgins

Eric S. Holm

Barton L. Hopkins

Simranjit S. Hothi

Benjamin S. Hughes

Ms. Patricia J. Hunt

Greg Hutter

Ms. Colette A. Hyde ’95

Sharon L. Insero

Charl L. Isham ’82

Daniel Islam

Michael Jacobs

Victor Jakas

Melissa M. Jarkowski

Mary Jaworski ’73

David & Christine Jehle

Adair S. Jensen

Yolanda D. Johnson

Gordon T. Jones

Jaivion R. Jones

Zamda Kamikazi ’15

Mr. Michael S. Karnes ’74

Danielle D. Kaye

Linda Kayhs

Kevin J. Kelley

Philip Kellogg ’81

Diana Kelly

Ginger Kelly

Ms. Lesley A. Kelly

Mr. Mark E. Kelly ’92

Walter Kempka

Carolyn G. Kerber

Alison M. Ketterer

Virginia Kimball ’66

Dr. Robert N. King

Barbara Kingston-Peace

Jennifer A. Kinslow

Mary Kirkendale ’79

Peter Kline

Paula M. Koerner ’81

Mrs. Donna M. Koperski

Russell G. Kuitems

Christopher K. Kumar

Deborah ’81 & Peter Kummer

Janice & Daniel ’70 Lalonde

Michael LaMothe

Cecilia L. Lando

Mr. David J. Lane

Christian Lankeshofer

Douglas Lannak

Jordyn Larkins

Robert D. Lasch

Dorothy B. Latone

Joanne & Richard Laudisi

Mrs. Angela A. LaVacchia ’84

Ashley Lawler

Charles D. Leary ’73

ADDITIONAL GIFTS - 
UNDER $100
Individuals (cont'd at top)

ADDITIONAL GIFTS -
UNDER $100

Individuals (cont'd)

Emma Leite

Katherine M. Leite

Preston J. Lemon

Samuel M. Leone ’72

Virginia Lindquist

Jonathon D. Little

Sharon & Andrew ’94 Lonthair

Tammy N. Lopez

Diane & Richard G. Lourette

Kristin Lowe

Fredericka A. Macek

Dan & Rebecca Mack

Brandon T. Mackey

Jeremy J. Macks

Kristin M. Magin ’87

Joseph Magliocco

Cristin Maher

Erin M. Maher

Mary C. Maher

Marsha Ennis Major ’67

Ronald J. Makely

Chris Mandarano

Susan & Allan Manley

Irene & Jesu ’76 Marrero

Mr. Joseph P. Marron

Charles Martelle

Ms. Brigitte Martineau

Laquesha Massey

Mr. & Mrs. James A. Matteson

Tori A. Matthews

Dianne Mau

Ashley G. Mauro

Caleb L. Maynard

Autumn G. McClinton

Sandra M. McCormack

Jennifer McCullough

Michael S. McCullough

Mr. Michael A. McDeid

Jeff & Joyce McGrath

Troy D. McLymond ’03

Erin E. McMann

Thomas J. McNamara

Meghan McQuillan

Emily Medvedeff

Nick Meli ’84

Michael A. Mendez ’04

Alice E. Merz ’65

Yelena V. Mikhaylova

Nancy L. Milizia

Jane C. Miller ’67

Thomas R. Miller ’80

Jaimi C. Miller-Sutton

Anne Mills

Ran Mills ’72

Mary A. Mohr

Charles Moon

Keelin Moore

Gerard Moran

Charles L. Morey

Lucien A. Morin, II

Lucille ’10 & Norman Morrill

Professor Karen L. Morris Esq.

Sean Morris

Sonya L. Morrison

Linda Muir

James A. Murphy

Mildred C. Murphy-Cama ’73

Bonnie Nau

Parker Neale

John F. Nichols

Joan L. Nobiling

Julie L. Nolan

Rachel L. Nolan

Susan M. Noonan ’85

Mary Catherine S. Oldfield

Cathy A. Olsen

Mary O'Reilly ’81

Edward M. Pagani

Laurie L. Palermo ’76

Mike Palermo

Richard A. Palermo

Dr. Nayda Pares-Kane

John L. Parker

Nancy ’87 & Steve ’75 Parmeter

Susan & Anthony Parrino

Roger M. Pascarella

Taylor A. Passero

Bharat Patel

Janice Paternico

Serafino Pavone ’97

Daniel C. Payne ’89

Denise A. Pearston

Meryll A. Pentz

Mr. & Mrs. Brent H. Penwarden

Barbara S. ’84 & Frederick R. Pestorius

Ruth A. Pestorius

Meagan Petrone

Wendy Phan

Mary Jane Pia

Robert ’73 & Jean Place

Dennis Porter ’68

Ms. Holly J. Preische

Martin Presberg

John T. Privitera ’66

Kathleen Quinlan ’81

Pamela ’89 & Michael G. ’87 Quinn

Bryan Ragland

Daniel J. Raimondo

Mary M. Randisi

Nathan Rathbun ’05

Matthew J. Rea

Gloria Read

Alissa Redman

David Redshaw ’93

Sue Reh

Barbara Rehberg

Gabrielle E. Reid

Pamela A. Rende ’97

Thomas Rende

Mary Schlachter-Repp ’85 & Earl L. Repp ’73

Jason W. Reyes

Karen S. Rheinheimer ’89

Armani E. Rhim

Demetrius Rhodes ’97

Andrew L. Richardson

Anne C. Riley

Donna Roberts

Kelly S. Robinson

Samantha Rodriguez

Katherine S. Root ’78

Helen Rosenberg

Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Rosenbloom

Harry & Marcia Rosenfeld

Judith Rotiroti

Muriel Rouch

Ms. Madeline Rutledge ’82

Jacqueline C. Ryan

Rick Sadwick

Dale F. Sampsell

Sandra Sanchez-Casale

Joseph M. Scanlon

Mr. William Schmerbeck

Carol & Peter Schmitz

Margaret M. Schwab ’94

Timothy H. Schwab

Dorothy J. Schwind

Daniel & Sharon Scurlock

Sarah T. Sennett

Ashwin & Rashmi Shah

David J. Sharkey

Amy R. Sharpstene

Cynthia A. Shear

Kevin J. Sheehan ’84

Sarah Sheridan

Schuyler Shoen

Robert ’76 & Ellen ’78 Shores

Yuliya Shyfryna

William D. Sigismond

Jim Silco ’72

Margaret A. ’66 & Daniel T. Silver

Marissa Simizon

Sharon A. Skivington

Travis Sleight

Dan Smith

Diane & Frank ’70 Smith

James M. Smith ’73

Allison Snyder

Raymond W. Sprague ’01

Kaza Srinivas

Michael Staples

Kimberly L. Stappenbeck

Mark Steelman

Dr. Richard T. Stevens

Laurie Stigler

Christine Stokes ’74

James R. Stone

Vincent D. Stroud

Lissa P. Surgeoner

Jefferson Svengsouk

Bethany A. Sweeney

Susan Sweeney

Ian Swift

Jennifer Swift

Melissa Swift

Thien C. Tang

Mary Tantillo PhD PMHCNS-BC ’80

Amit Thakkar

Gary M. Thompson

James M. Tischer ’71

Maryjo Toepfer

Jody Torcello ’04

Donald J. Toyer

Heather Tracy

Cindy Tran

Tuan Tran

Samuel D. Tregea

Ms. Leslie Trifiro

Raymond Trim

Joanna H. Tsai

Donna M. Tydings

Tracy Tyler

Mary Elizabeth & Lawrence M. ’83 Tyndall

Donna J. Utter

Richard & Bernadette Vacchetto

Bill & Jill Valle

Treyton H. Vandelune

Taine M. Vinci ’79

Leslie A. Virgilio

Mary Innes Wagner ’83

Christopher A. Waite

Christine Walker ’01

James and Cathy Wall

Allison C. Wanek

Erin Ward

Craig H. Watkins

Domenica Wells

Carmaleta R. Wesley

Stephanie & John West

Dr. Holly A. Wheeler

Wendy Wicks

Kaleab C. Wiggins

Carey ’75 & Leonard Wilcox

Gwen Williams

Kristin Williams

Lisa N. Williams

Mary Lou Williams

Jean Willis

Alex Wilson

Mary E. Wilson

Stephen Wilson

Leandrew T. Wingo

Lois W. Winslow ’82

Stuart Wolk

Joshua Wood

Stephanie Wood

Elizabeth E. Woodhams

Jacqueline N. Wright

Paul Wurster

Adrienne H. Wyker

Dean R. Yencer

Lynn M. Yonker

Janet B. Zinck ’88

Leslie A. Zinck

Rebecca Zinck

Shawn M. Zinn

Carmin Zoccali ’07

Therese M. Zona

Anonymous (6)

 

CORPORATIONS/
FOUNDATIONS

American Association for Women in Community Colleges (AAWCC)

Bad Apples Bistro

FarView Golf Course

Gannett Foundation

Hedonist Artisan Chocolates

Industrial Metals Inc.

KPMG Foundation

MCC Nursing Dept.

Northeast Benefit Services, Inc.

Rochester Knighthawks

Unit 7402 Civil Service Employees Assoc.

USConnect