ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS

Max A. Adler Foundation’s CUES Scholarship

Altrusa International of Rochester Scholarship

American Gas Association Scholarship

Athletic Excellence Restricted Scholarship Fund

Richard Barton Memorial Scholarship Fund

Donald B. and Kathleen R. Borbee Memorial Scholarship

Bridgestone/Firestone Corporation Scholarships

Mary Cariola Scholarship

Lt. Michael J. Chiapperini and Tomasz M. Kaczowka Memorial Scholarship

Citizens Bank Future Optics Scholarship

CloudCheckr STEM Scholarship

David Raymond Coates Memorial Scholarship

Computer Information Systems Scholarship

Carmela and Antonio Conte Memorial Scholarship

Phyllis Cotner Library Fund

The Bernice and George J. Coury Memorial Scholarship

Crime Stoppers First Responders Scholarship

Linda Curran ’79 Memorial Student Aide Scholarship

The Donald F. & Maxine B. Davison Foundation Scholarship

Gloria Dean Glass Memorial Fund

Lauren Dixon Scholarship for Women in Business & Marketing

Eastridge High School “AVID” Scholarship for Academic Excellence

Helen Elam MCC Scholarship

Exelon Generation – RE Ginna Engineering Technologies Scholarship

Farash Foundation First in Family Scholarship at Monroe Community College

Financial Critical Mass (FCM) Scholarship

Fisher Associates Scholarship for Engineering Excellence

The Ilene and David Flaum Scholarship Fund

R. Thomas & Kate Flynn Scholarship Fund

Emerson U. and Vernita Fullwood Scholarship

John Ganey Memorial Scholarship

Lena M. Gantt Scholarship

The Gateway to HVAC/R Program, made possible by Grainger, Inc.

General Applied Technologies Department Scholarship

General Business Administration & Economics Department Scholarship

General ESOL & Transitional Studies Department Scholarship

General Hospitality Department Scholarship

General Nursing Department Scholarship

General Public Safety Training Center Scholarship

General Scholarship Fund

General Visual & Performing Arts Department Scholarship

The Genesee Brewers’ Restricted Scholarship Fund

Geneseo Positive Leadership Award

John Gmitter Scholarship

Gold Star Gala Scholarships

The Richard E. Gray, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Gene Haas Scholarship

Deputy Galen J. Herren Memorial Scholarship

Pamela and Kenneth Hines Scholarship

Frances Hubbard Schenck Scholarship for Excellence in Nursing

Jennifer Jaruzel Memorial Biology Department Scholarship

Jefferson Avenue Revitalization Education Initiative Restricted Scholarship

Tim Karnisky Memorial Scholarship for Firefighters

The Krupnicki Family Scholarship for Excellence in Welding

Tony Lambiase, Jr. Memorial Firefighters’ Scholarship

LeChase Constructions Services, LLC Scholarship Fund

Lenel / United Technologies Scholarship

Clara Levison ’77 Memorial Restricted Scholarship

Lewis Tree Service Scholarship

Dawn and Jacques Lipson Scholarship for Nursing Excellence

John G. MacNaughton Award for Excellence in History

The Martha Maher-Garcia Memorial Scholarship

Juliane Marino Memorial Scholarship Fund for Student Nurses

MCC Alumni Employees Scholarship

MCC / RIT 1 + 3 Scholarship

“MCC Scholars” funded by The Alvin F. and Ruth K. Thiem Foundation

MCC Student Association Student Leadership Scholarship

The McRae-Lesko Engineering Scholarship for East High Students

M/E Engineering, P.C. Scholarship Program

Mary Lou Miller Memorial Scholarship Fund

Elisa Mlynar Scholarship for Sign Language Interpretation

Monroe Community College Foundation IBERO-American Action League Scholarship

Monroe County Association of Chiefs of Police Scholarship

M&T Bank Scholarship for Advanced Manufacturing / Optics

Thomas F. and Annie A. Murray Memorial Scholarship

The Richard A. Nasca Memorial Scholarship for Optics Excellence

Native American Education Scholarship

Mary P. Nolan Performing Arts Scholarship

Robert Novak Scholarship Fund

NYS Hospitality & Tourism Scholarship

Matthew and Patricia O’Connor Scholarship for Engineering Excellence

Michael C. & Judith F. Oldham Engineering Science Scholarship

Optical Society of America Scholarship (Rochester Section) in Memory of Bob Novak

Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Scholarship

Paralegal Studies Restricted Scholarship Fund

The Parker Family Scholarship for Welding Excellence

Pete Pavia Scholarship

Phi Theta Kappa Alumni Scholarship Fund

Officer Daryl Pierson Memorial Scholarship

Pluta Memorial Restricted Scholarship Fund

Popli Design Group Scholarship Fund

Mary Porcari Brady Nursing Continuation Education Fund

Shivlal and Vijyaben Rajparia Memorial Scholarship Fund

Suki Regoni Memorial Scholarship

The Nate Riley Memorial Scholarship for History Students

Rochester Automobile Dealers Association Scholarship

Rochester Hotel Association Scholarship

Rochester McDonald’s Hospitality Scholarship in memory of Richard M. Guon

Dr. Raymond T. Ruff, Jr. Accounting Award

Charles R. Salamone Women’s Soccer Scholarship

Save for Success Scholarship Fund

Scholars Day Restricted Scholarship Fund

Scholarship Open Scholarships

Teresa C. Schottler Memorial Scholarship

Owen Schwartz Memorial Scholarship Fund

Timothy J. Sherbinski Memorial Scholarship

Christine Smith Memorial Scholarship

The Snowball Scholarship for Service-Learning

The Snowflake Scholarship Fund

The Starfish Scholarship Fund

Star Power Giving Initiative

Ellsworth M. Statler Scholarship Award

Robert Strong Family Scholarship

Student Nurses’ Association Future of Nursing Scholarship

Summers UPREP Scholarship

SUNY Empire State Diversity Honors Scholarship Awards

The Alvin F. and Ruth K. Thiem Foundation Nursing Scholarship

Trevett, Cristo, Salzer & Andolina Dual Credit Program

John J. Trevisan Student Leadership Award

The UA Local 13 Scholarship for HVAC Students

Urban League Black Scholars Program

Margaret Wall Memorial Scholarship

James P. Walsh and Katherine Benton Dollinger Walsh Scholarship for Excellence in Nursing

John N. Warren Memorial Scholarship Fund

Wentworth Family Scholarship

Western New York Dental Group Scholarship

Wolk Faces of the Future Scholarship

Women in Technology of Digital Rochester

The Women’s Club of Webster Nursing Scholarship

Xerox STEM Scholarship

Robert Zajkowski Music Scholarship