ScholarsDay2016_ScholarsWithDavidEagleman_TUY2987.jpg
2.jpg
1.jpg
MCC Hospitality_8057.jpg
2015-04-27 06.20.45.jpg
WalkRun_D_Bert_Gamory.jpg
MCCFLifetimeGivingWall_8773.jpg
Carballadas_with_children.jpg
Cabin_Fever_Adam Goldfeder and Mark Siwiec.jpg
WalkRun_F_ThePulse.jpg
DCC Welcome Days 2015_6431 - Copy.jpg
ScholarsDay2016_ScholarsWithDavidEagleman_TUY2987.jpg

Featured Giving Stories


SCROLL DOWN

Featured Giving Stories


It comes down to investing in the future. The people who have the ability to donate toward a scholarship are really making an investment in MCC students and our ability to do bigger and better things.
— James Lewis, future optical system technician

Wolk Foundation Advances Health Care Education at MCC

Once again, the Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation helped MCC respond to the changing educational needs of health care professionals. Within the Wolk Center for Excellence in Nursing, the new Wolk Surgical Technology and Nursing Collaborative Learning Laboratory is home to MCC’s first cohort of surgical technology students. The lab closely mirrors an actual hospital operating room and surgery center. It represents the Wolk Foundation’s latest investment in innovative health care education at MCC.

In September, together with students and health care partners, MCC celebrated the impact of the Wolk Foundation’s $1 million investment
that made the Wolk Lab possible. The degree program and sophisticated learning lab respond to a 2015 change in New York state law requiring surgical technologists to graduate from an accredited program. Because of strong community partnerships and the quality of MCC’s program, the student technologists are already participating in internships and gaining practical experience in actual hospital settings. Graduates will find their skills in high demand as this career field is expected to grow by 13 percent over the next 10 years. (Source: MCC Career Coach) 

 


Renata Rooney Earns Degree Faster
Thanks to Frontier Communications

In September 2015, MCC student Renata Rooney took classes full time for the first time at MCC. She was no longer limited to taking one or two classes at a time, thanks to the Frontier Communications Endowed Scholarship. The scholarship helped her work fewer part-time jobs and focus on completing her business administration degree. Her goal is to be financially self-sufficient as a single mother. “Frontier’s support makes it possible for me to go to college and show my teenage daughters that you can start again.” Rooney successfully transferred to The College at Brockport to pursue a bachelor’s degree in accounting. 


Memorial Scholarship Honors Mary Nolan, Inspires Performing Artists

On a warm July evening on the rooftop at The Markets at I-Square, Rachel Nolan announced to family and friends, including a group of MCC employees, that they had raised $25,116 to endorse a scholarship in her mother's memory. Guests were surprised to learn they had surpassed their fundraising goal in under two years. The Mary P. Nolan Performing Arts Endowed Scholarship will benefit MCC students in perpetuity. Mary Nolan was a beloved MCC employee who passed away in a 2014 motorcycle accident.

I can’t explain how much meeting our endowment goal means to my family. It is beyond amazing; the 5Ks and other events raised an incredible amount of money. Her legacy will live on forever.
— Rachel Nolan (pictured above with mother Mary Nolan), acknowledging how the prior week marked the two-year anniversary of her mother's passing

Tim Wentworth AACC Award, No. 1 Unrestricted Giving


Save for Success

Save for Success was launched in 2014 by MCC, ESL Federal Credit Union and PathStone Corporation to make higher education more affordable for low-income and disadvantaged members of our community. The program provides students who save $375 with an 8-to-1 matching grant toward their education, as well as financial and life-skills counseling. MCC Foundation supporters helped secure a $200,000 Assets for Independence grant from the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to make the program possible. Other supporters have joined in to keep this inspiring program available to students—many of whom are applying their matching education grants to help cover tuition and expenses at MCC this academic year.

$50,000

Duda Family Foundation

Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation

 

$25,000

Estate of Jan Z. Wiranowski

$20,000

Mary & George Bauer

 

$15,000

The Community Foundation

 

$12,500

Bob & Chris Latella

$7,500

Mr. Richard A. Kaplan

 

$7,200

Wayne & Cindy Gilman

 

$5,000

José & Karen Coronas  

$2,500

ExxonMobil Foundation

 

$1,000

Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies


Faculty Grants

MCC offers a dynamic learning environment where excellent academics and innovative teaching approaches empower students to achieve their goals. The MCC Foundation awarded more than $22,000 in grants to the following MCC faculty and staff in order to take the student learning experience to the next level in 2015-2016. 

Automotive: ASE Foundation Grant Request 2015 — $2,314

Kristy Mooney Graves, Applied Technologies

Provides MCC students with Automotive Service Excellence (ASE) study guides to effectively prepare for ASE certification exams and career success in the automotive service industry. 

 

Colors of Our College Community: Celebrating the Flags of the Nations $1,862

Gale Lynch, Global Education &
International Services

Builds on the “Flags of the Nations Parade” during International Education Week by installing flags of the 85 countries MCC students represent. The grant helps broaden cultural knowledge, skills and attitudes, and symbolizes MCC’s commitment to global learning. 

 

Dental Studies Oral Health Screenings — $7,020

Barbara Ellis, Health Professions

Provides funding for MCC dental hygiene students to give oral health screenings to Rochester City School District third-grade students under the supervision of a licensed dentist. 

Engineering Material Testing Apparatus $4,883

John B. Wadach, Engineering Science & Physics

Increases student exploration of the behavior of metals and plastics under a variety of stresses, preparing students for transfer to a four-year engineering program. 

 

pH Meters for the General Chemistry Laboratory $5,000

Lydia Tien, Chemistry & Geosciences

Facilitates the implementation of new laboratory experiments that enable the study of equilibrium, pH and temperature, which enhance the student experience in general chemistry courses. 

 

Strategic Leveraging of Nursing Faculty Potential $1,100

Laurie Palmer, Nursing

Provides interactive training and support for MCC nursing faculty in instructional design, pedagogy/andragogy, learner success and faculty growth through evidence-based practice for academic settings. 

MCC Foundation’s Annual Grants Committee 2015-2016

Jeffrey Bartkovich, Ph.D., chair

Mark Basinski

Essie Calhoun-McDavid

Karen Martin

Remegia A. Mitchell, ex-officio

Michelle Parker

Joseph Scanlon

David Shaw

Maureen Wolfe

Philip Yawman

Lisa Fluman, Foundation liaison

Susan Gurak, Foundation liaison 

2.jpg

Major Gifts


SCROLL DOWN

Major Gifts


JOSH ASKINS


After Josh Askins graduated from MCC next spring, he plans to transfer to Cornel University to study industrial labor relations. He is honing his leadership skills through his service to MCC's Alpha Theta Iota chapter of the Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society and as a resident assistant in the Alice Holloway Young Commons.

 

MAJOR DONORS INVEST IN THE FUTURE

Through their support of the MCC Foundation, major donors motivate students to reach for the stars at MCC and achieve academically. Major gifts drive educational innovation at MCC and help the college respond quickly to changing student and employer needs. 

$100,000 TO $499,999

Corning Incorporated Foundation

The DiMarco Group LLC

Greater Rochester Health Foundation

The John and Jayne Summers Foundation

J.P. Morgan Chase Foundation

Lewis Tree Service

Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation

United Way of Greater Rochester

Tim ’80 & Robin ’80 Wentworth

Estate of Jan Wiranowski

Xerox Corporation/Xerox Foundation

 

$50,000 TO $99,999

The Estate of Henrietta Olsen

The Estate of M. Leon Navrat

First Niagara Foundation

 

$20,000 TO $49,999

Mary & George Bauer

Daisy Marquis Jones Foundation

The Davenport-Hatch Foundation

Duda Family Foundation

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Cynthia & Wayne Gilman

Glover-Crask Charitable Trust

Dawn Lipson

Monroe Community College Association

Jyoti & Mahendra Nanavati

National Geographic Society Education Foundation

Ralph P. & Elizabeth B. Gennarino Complex Trust I

Rochester General Foundation

Charles Smith

Ms. Kathy Strong

Elizabeth A. Sydor ’79

Unity Health System

University of Rochester Medical Center

Wilson Foundation

Anonymous

 

$5,000 TO $19,999

Bob & Chris Latella

Mr. R. Carlos Carballada

The Community Foundation

Connors & Ferris LLP

Jose & Karen Coronas

David F. Gantt/LMG Management

Dr. John W. & Heather Goodbody

The Grainger Foundation

Greater Rochester Summer Learning Association Inc.

Cecelia Horwitz & Floyd Tucker

Mr. Richard A. Kaplan

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

Dolores & Brad Kruchten

LeChase Construction Services LLC

The M&T Charitable Foundation

Paychex Community Foundation Inc.

The Porcari Family

Rochester Arc + Flame Center

Rochester Automobile Dealers Association

Mary & John ’64 Thompson

West Herr Automotive Group

J. Christine Wilson

Anonymous 

1.jpg

STAR Power


SCROLL DOWN

STAR Power


MARYIN TOLON VALDES, future Radiologic Technologist


When you're a single mother, it's very tough being a student. You have to buy milk, clothes and child care. The STAR Power scholarship is going to help me a lot with my books, with everything.

 

STAR POWER Shines on Single Parents

Inspired by the Thompson family’s generous challenge grant, STAR Power—the MCC Foundation’s women’s giving initiative—was launched to help single mothers overcome financial barriers and complete their studies. After a successful first year, co-chairs Flor Colón and Kathy Pavelka ’79 renewed the initiative and hosted a vibrant reception at the home of fellow Foundation Director Lori Van Dusen. Led by the women of the Foundation board, STAR Power is shining brighter than ever. 

GOLD STAR ($25,000)

Elizabeth A. Sydor '79

 

SUPER STAR ($12,500)

Cynthia & Wayne Gilman

Cecelia Horwitz & Floyd Tucker

 

ROCK STAR ($5,000 AND ABOVE)

Dawn V. Borgeest ’76

Essie Calhoun-McDavid & Bernard McDavid

Julie Camardo-Steron/Zweigle’s Inc. 

Jill M. Cicero & Paul D. MacAulay

Flor & Bobby Colón

Cornell/Weinstein Family Foundation in memory of Regina Cornell

Susan  & John L. DiMarco, II

Lauren Dixon/Dixon Schwabl

Vernita & Emerson Fullwood

Dr. John W. & Heather Goodbody

Bernice E. Hatch

Nellie & Wade Hedegard

Ken & Pamela Hines

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis, III

Dolores & Brad Kruchten

Cindy Langston

Dr. Barbara & John Lovenheim

Elaine S. Michael

Sandra Parker & Dutch Summers

Lisa & Richard Paulis

Kathleen E. Pavelka ’79

Jessica & Tyler Savage

Sharon Kelly Sayers ’72

Lori Van Dusen & Ronald Boillat

J. Christine Wilson/Wilson Foundation

Melanie & Jeremy Wolk

Anonymous  

 

DAZZLING STAR ($2,500 AND ABOVE)

Dirk Bernold & Karen Hatch

Cheryl Brunelle 

Donna M. Dedee Doyle

Beverly A. French Taylor

James & Daria Shaw

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

Donna Wenk

  

LUCKY STAR ($1,250 AND ABOVE)

Mary Ellen Burris

Penny Crudup '12

Susan & Dave Gurak

Diana M. Lauria

Jennifer Leonard

Kathy & Rich Parrinello

Abby & Josh Reinhard

Ms. Susan R. van der Stricht

Jennie Viggiani & Kevin McGuire

Pam Viggiani & Robert Cole

Gretchen & Mick Wood

 

RISING STAR ($500 AND ABOVE)

Tom '76 & Holly '90 Anderson

Ms. Laurie A. Baker

Theresa Bowick ’01

Kathleen K. Bromley

Ann L. Burr

Diane Cecero & Mark Whelan

Jodi Oriel ’93

Barbara Osterman

Susan D. Spencer '07

Peggy Weston Byrd & Ralph Byrd

James W. Winston '75

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

David '16 & Alicia '92 Zona

Anonymous

 

LUMINARIES

Erica Bliss Pattni

Theresa M. Carter

Corning Incorporated Foundation

Lisa M. Dahl

Kathleen Grinnell

Mia Hodgins

Ms. Mary Kress

Allana M. Lazeroff

Karen C. Martin

Emily Marullo

Dr. Vivian A. Palladoro

Sheila Strong ’98

Rochelle Watson

Maureen Wolfe

MCC Hospitality_8057.jpg

Annual Fund


SCROLL DOWN

Annual Fund


Through their support of the 2015-2016 Annual Fund for Monroe Community College, the following individuals, corporations and foundations helped keep higher education accessible, affordable and inspiring every day for our community by contributing more than $725,000. Gifts to the Annual Fund support scholarships, faculty enrichment programs, equipment and learning environment upgrades, and provide seed money for innovative programs that support lifelong learning and regional economic development.

Despite our extensive efforts to avoid errors and omissions in this year’s honor role of contributors, mistakes may occur. If your name is listed incorrectly, misspelled or omitted, please notify the MCC Foundation immediately at 585.262.1500. Gifts received after August 31, 2016, will be included in next year’s impact report. 

 

STABINS SOCIETY - $5,000+

Individuals

Mr. John L. DiMarco II

Mr. & Mrs. Emerson U. Fullwood

Barb & Robert Johnson

Howard Konar

Anne M. Kress &
Edward B. Davis III

Dawn Lipson

James P. Ponicsan

Stuart R. Porter

Warren & Pam Rosenbaum

Susan & Bob Touhsaent

Dr. Kimberley D. Willis ’91

 

Corporations/
Foundations

Alvin F. & Ruth K. Thiem Foundation

Ames-Amzalak Memorial Trust

The College at Brockport

The Community Foundation

The DiMarco Group LLC

Donald F. & Maxine B. Davison Foundation

ESL Charitable Foundation, Inc.

ExxonMobil Foundation

GEICO

Gene Haas Foundation

Houghton College

Keuka College

Max & Marian Farash Charitable Foundation

Max A. Adler Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Monroe Community College Association

Nazareth College

Roberts Wesleyan College

Simon & Josephine Braitman Family Supporting Foundation, Inc.

SUNY Fredonia

SUNY Potsdam

Syracuse University

The Statler Foundation

Toyota Motor Sales, USA Inc.

Utica College

William & Sheila Konar Foundation

Xerox Corporation

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE
OF HONOR AF UNRESTRICTED - $2,500+

Individuals

Mary & George Bauer

Mr. David J. Beinetti

Mr. John L. DiMarco II

Lauren Dixon

Sergio Esteban

The Estate of Vincent S. & Nancy P. Jones

Howard Konar

Dawn Lipson

David Mack

Ronald C. Mead

Lee J. Patterson ’70 & Ellen M. MacLeod

Warren & Pam Rosenbaum

Hezekiah N. Simmons

Joanne & John T. ’71 Smith

Susan & Bob Touhsaent

Mr. & Mrs. Harold Warren

Charis & Richard S. ’68 Warshof

Dr. Kimberley D. Willis ’91

Melanie & Jeremy Wolk

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

 

Corporations/
Foundations

The DiMarco Group LLC

ESL Charitable Foundation Inc.

ExxonMobil Foundation

LaBella Associates, D.P.C.

Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation

MCC Association Bookstore

SWBR Architects

William & Sheila Konar Foundation

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE - $1,000 TO $4,999

Individuals

Lisa M. Abbott

John & Jacqueline Bartolotta

Mary & George Bauer

Joseph Becker

Mr. David J. Beinetti

Marty & Jill Birmingham

Cecilia Blau 

Theodore & Gail Bouk

Robert ’70 & Donna ’86 Brennan

Richard C. Brienzi ’79

Margaret ’74 & Theodorus ’74 Bus

Essie Calhoun-McDavid & Bernard McDavid

Diane Callari

Mr. Jack Cannon

Jill M. Cicero & Paul D. MacAulay

Alan J. Cobb ’68

Mr. Peter Collinge

Flor & Bobby Colón

Sally Damon Turner

Jeff & Patty Davis

Carol Ann & Edward DiCesare

Lauren Dixon

Robert J. Duffy ’75/’88

Michael Easterly

Sergio Esteban

Joan R. Ewing

Reenie & Stan Feingold

Thomas & Kate Flynn

Judi Fonzi

Josephine L. Fratangelo

Kevin M. French ’97

Richard Garcia

Dr. Janet J. Glocker

Bernice E. Hatch

Ken & Pamela Hines

Robert O. ’74 & Carolyn S. Hoffman

Lloyd A. Holmes

Dr. A. Gidget Hopf

Don ’71 & Nancy Jeffries

Dolores & Brad Kruchten

Cindy Langston

Dr. Lewis Lansky

Dr. Barbara & John Lovenheim

David Mack

Dr. Peter A. Manzi

Robert & Lynda Mason

Carol & John Matteson

James & Kathleen McClure

Ronald C. Mead

Ernest & Lynn Mellas

Dr. Joseph A. & Marie R. ’74 Merenda

Elaine Michael

Elizabeth S. & Lucien A. Morin

Rachel L. Nolan 

Sarah J. Nolan ’09

Todd Oldham

Jodi Oriel ’93

Jean & Dick Ottalagana

John B. Owen

Edward G. & Mary Kay ’94 Parrone

Lee J. Patterson ’70 & Ellen M. MacLeod

Ron & Mary Pluta

Sanjeev Popli

Helen P. Predmore

Ruth & Bernard Quinn

Denise & Leonard Redon

Liz & Eric Rennert

Tyler ’92 & Brianna Ricks

Ron & Kelly Ricotta

Mr. Neil F. Rohrer

Rob & Marjorie Rolleston

Dr. L. Louise Rozwell

Charles Salamone

John ’89 & Jeannine Salamone

Mary & John Seebach

Mr. & Mrs. C.V.V./Ann Sewell

Dr. Bipin Shah

James & Daria Shaw

Jeff & Julia Shaw

Barbara M. & Robert H. Shaw

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

Naomi Silver

Hezekiah N. Simmons

Joanne & John T. ’71 Smith

Jean & Andy Sperr

Gary ’76 & Catherine Squires

Patricia A Stevens ’68

Elizabeth M. Stewart

Kevin T. Stickles ’88

Sheila Strong ’98

Lori Van Dusen & Ronald Boillat

Vincent Vezza ’64

Drs. Saroj & T.K. Viswanathan

Charles & Kimberly Vita

Ms. Janet M. Waasdorp ’75

Dr. Andrea C. Wade

Jim & Bev Ward

Mr. & Mrs. Harold Warren

Charis & Richard S. ’68 Warshof

Maureen Wolfe

Melanie & Jeremy Wolk

Phil & Cheryl Yawman

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

Anonymous (4)

 

Corporations/
Foundations

Bank of America Charitable Foundation

The Baron Family Foundation

Bristol’s Garden Center

Canandaigua National Bank and Trust

Cannon Industries, Inc.

Century Mold Company, Inc.

CMI Communications

Cross Fit Park Avenue

The Dorschel Group

Elmer W. Davis Inc.

The Forum

Foundation for the Carolinas

Friends of Bob Duffy

Fuccillo Toyota

Hoselton Toyota

Island Photography

Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies

LaBella Associates, D.P.C.

LeBrun Toyota

Lift Bridge Book Shop

Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation

Mansfield University

The Market At I-Square Inc.

MCC Association Bookstore

M/E Engineering, P.C.

Monroe County Association of Chiefs of Police

M&T Bank 

The M&T Charitable Foundation

The NASCAR Foundation & Watkins Glen R.A.C.E.

Paul Schiffhauer Contracting

Pharos Systems International

Rochester Community Baseball

Rochester Hotel Association

Sodexo

Stefan Sydor Optics Inc.

Storesmart

SWBR Architects

Toyota of Batavia

The Vanguard Group Foundation

The Warren Fund

Wegmans Food Markets

Women’s Club of Webster

 

MONROE COUNCIL - $500 TO $999

Individuals

Mr. Matthew Augustine

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Kathleen A. Baxter '94

Ritchard Cable

Dr. Anthony Caterisano

Mary E. Clark & David J. Heiler

Cora Conklin

José & Karen Coronas

Mr. Donald D'Alessandro '73

Anthony Daniele

Patricia Dano '89

Ellen T. Degregorio

Mr. & Mrs. James '74 A. Donahue

Hope '84 & Lance Drummond

Lawrence S. Dugan

Melissa Fingar

Melanie & James Galligan

Dan & Jane '68 Garr

John & Sybil Gilmore

Craig & Cynthia Goodenberger

Kristy & Jeremy '09 Graves

Diane & Peter Hammar

Clayton W. Jones

Mr. Robert H. Kennedy

Patricia Kuby '73

Lynn '77 & Mark '76 Kulzer

Kristin Lowe

Donald Marthage '71

Karen C. Martin

Mr. Joseph J. McCauley

Carole McGhan-Hicks '77

Rita McPeck

Nancy & Kenneth '77 Mihalyov

Thomas Montulli '64

Claudia & Paul Moriarty

Professor Karen L. Morris

Christine & Griffen Owen

Stephen Pasquarella '83

Jennifer & Mark '90 Pastorella

Debora Pilc

James C. Schwender

H. Edward Shill, CFA

Brenda A. Smith

Grace Tillinghast

Mr. Robert D. Vance '64

Mr. John B. Wadach

Donna & Mark '72 Werner

Deborah West '76

Kathleen & John '72 Wheeler

Theodore Whitford, Jr. '68

Rosanna C. Yule

Anonymous (2)

 

Corporations/
Foundations

Flower City CrossFit

The Hattie Harris Foundation

Johnstone Supply of CNY

Last Man Standing Club

Lend-A-Hand

Northtown Automotive Companies

QCI Asset Management

The Rochester Twenty Pearls Foundation, Inc.

The Vagenda

T-Ten Instructor Community

 

DEAN’S LIST - $250 TO $499

Individuals

Christine Abbott

Carol H. Adams

Ashishkumar Bapana

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Baum

G. Christopher Belle-Isle '68

Joseph E. Berger

Dr. Shobha & Ashish Boghani

Mr. Akram Bou Ayash

Julie Camardo-Steron & Scott Steron

Mike Carlino

Daniel T. Christner '05

Elizabeth G. Connolly '87

John & Barbara Cotnam

V. Sumati Devadutt

James & Janet '92 Ekis

Satenik Farid

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Felicetti

John A. Ferguson '73

Robert & Shirley Flanigan

Joel & Sharon Frater

Mr. R. T. Gilman

Andrea Giuffre '70

Mark Gregor

Edward & Terry '77 Grissing

Ms. Peggy Harvey-Lee

Neil E. Herendeen

Cindy '76 & Greg Hinman

Sherrill Ison

Richard Janzso

Wayne T. Keim '77

Scott Kogler

Jack Kramer

Deborah K. Krueger '84

Melody M. Landberg '75

Diana M. Lauria

Al Mahar

Peter Maher

Cynthia & Richard Mapes

Frank & Alrun Milligan

Shoaib Mohammad

Dr. Joan C. Mullaney

Kelly Nagle, Esq. & R. Thompson Gilman, Esq.

Kyle Nicol-Mueller

Gerard R. Nobiling

James Norman

Shree & Kishan Pandya

Kenneth Lynn '75 & Claudien Payne

Anita L. '88 & Philip J. '88 Pelletier

Theresa Perticone '98 & Glen Woodhams

Jenny B. Petersen

James A. & Bonnie L. Petrosino

Wolfgang Pfizenmaier

Mr. Douglas Phillips

James Pokora

Tod Porter '76

Tammy J. Quick '16

Ann & Robert W. Riemer

Douglas '93 & Kimberly Rivers

Nancy Rosenberg

Vincent J. Rotella

Richard & Norma Ryther

Gregory P. Sak '74

Lisa Schlachter '79 & Denis Gordinier

William M. Setek, Jr.

Rilda S. Shaw

Louis Silvers

Maryjane Starr '95

Ted & Nataliya Thompson

Leslie & Timothy Treahy

Clayton Turner '86

Mr. Robert H. Waechter '81

Lee M. Walford '81

Brian '94 & Colleen Weaver

Gretchen & Mick Wood

Debra S. Yestrebi

Barbara Zwitzer Youngling

Mr. Igor Y. Yurovskiy

James & Dolores Ziobro

Anonymous (3)

 

Corporations/
Foundations

Basil Toyota

Corning Incorporated Foundation

J.P. Morgan Chase Foundation

KeyBank Foundation

Photon Gear, Inc.

University of Rochester Medical Center

University of Rochester Office of Trusts and Estates

Zweigle's Inc.

 

ASSOCIATES - $100 TO $249

Individuals

Donna Abby '75

Peter Abdella

Diana Adam-Podgornik '05

Suzanne N. Adrion

Dean R. Agnello '73

Mr. Michael D. Agostinelli

Deborah Alimentato '84

Paul Alotta

Thomas M. Antinoro

Susan D. '89 & David M. Baker

Mr. Peter T. Barnum

Wendy '78 & Jim Barr

Pamela Barrale '76

Lori B. Bartkovich '00

Patricia A. Bartscherer '80

Mr. Kevin S. Beckford '85

Donald A. Beech

Jack Bennett

Kelley Bennett

Charles '84 & Rose '94 Benoit

John F. Berardicurti '70

Robert L. & Shirley B. '85 Berry

Shannon M. Bielaska '77

Ms. Jodee L. Biller '95

Susan Boland

Kathie '82 & William '81 Breen

Jean M. Breitung

Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Briggs

Beatrice Broadwater

Joyce '12 & John Broderick

Kathleen K. Bromley

Toni & Douglas W. '84 Brooks

Patricia & Douglas '67 Brown

Robert M. Burden '11

Vilma Burgos-Torres '69

Carl R. Byers '83

Norma & Anthony '83 Campbell

Gerald M. Carr

Lames & Ann-Mari Carroll

Jennifer A. Caruso

Christine Cass '92

Theodore D. Catlin '78

H. David & Angie '76 Chamberlain

James M. Chappell '85

Diane Cheasty

Cathy J. Christ

Ms. Rebecca D. Christner

Ms. Tatiana Clader '03

Elizabeth A. Clapper '04

Margaret M. Clark '76

Betsy Clifford

Ann M. Coffey-Durbin & Thomas F. Durbin

Mr. Clark Cogan

Kimberley & Bruce Collins

Paula '78 & Gary Cook

Corinne M. Coon '64

Gregory Coons '97

Dr. M. Thomas Cooper

David Coye & Jean Green

Donna & David Crane

James R. Cronmiller

Penny Crudup '12

ASSOCIATES  $100 TO $249
Individuals (cont'd at top)

ASSOCIATES  $100 TO $249 Individuals (cont'd)

Jane Cummings '91

Robert R. Cunningham

Ms. Antonia Custodio '99

Margaret M. Dailey '04

Diane J. Dell '88

Ms. Pamela Delyser

Desiree DeManicor

Kathleen DeWitt '88

John DiGiovanni '68

Charles DiSalvo '04

Bernadette Trickey Dispenza '66

Judith A. Dobles

Bonnie S. Doell '71

Anmarie Donlin Fields '01

Marianne Dorsey

Donald T. Dowling '64

Randy Duval

Martin Dvorin

Linda Eastman '95

Mr. Robert J. Ebert, Jr. '80

Gary Egan

Lisa & Joel '87 Elliot

David L. Erbland '97

Ms. Florine A. Erbland

Faculty Senate Executive Committee

Thomas F. Fantigrossi, Jr. '74

Mary Jo '87 & David H. '86 Fatke

Laurence & Anne Feasel

Roben A. & John B. Findlay

Marlene Fine

Jeffrey T. Fink '72

David & Maryann Fish

Suzanne Fitzgerald '93

Lisa & Robin Fluman

Mrs. Toni F. Fontaine '74

George T. Foster

Renee Francavilla

Laurie E. Frantz

Sarah Frasier

Ms. Diane D. Frasure '89

Julianna & Aaron Frisch

Teresa & Daniel '85 Gallagher

Tony Gambacurta '73

Johnna L. Gardner '88

Bill & Marcey Garno

Suzanne Gaskill

Virginia Geer-Mentry

Barbara & Clinton George

Janice R. Giardino

Patricia H. Giblin

M. Christine Gibson '95

Mary & Kevin Gilligan

John Gilroy / Lynn Vacanti

Tony Giovannetti

Claire Gladwell '75

Marlene & Mike Goho

Judith '77 & Wilbur Gorley

Ann J. Gould

Lisa & Morgan Graham

Tracey C. Graney

Rachel & Shawn '08 Graves

Patricia Greene Maher

Susan Gurak

Victoria L. Hage '72

Patrick T. Haggerty

Judy Hall

Mr. Kevin Hall

Catherine E. '77 & Richard D. Hall

Richard Hare

John C. Hargather '73

Jim '80 & Donna Harrington

James Hart

Ms. Virginia Hebda

Janie R. Heberle '89

John A. Hellaby, Jr. '74

Ellen L. Hellawell '88

Mark J. Herzog '76

Mark Hilyard

David Hofer

Patricia M. & James R. '75 Huber

Mrs. Donna N. Hunt '77

Monica Hurley

Mr. Bernie Iacovangelo

Sharon L. Insero

Jolanda Jackson

Mildred E. Jacque '75

Pushpa & Jaswant Jain

Mary D. Jeffries

Denise Johnson '13

Curtis Jones

Brian P. Julian '13

Margaret Kaminsky

Saraswoli Karki

Diana Kelly

Teresa & Dennis '78 Kennelly

Alexander S. Kilroy

Andrea Kingston

Joanna & Christopher '88 Koczot

Anne Korenstein

Linda '70 & Joseph Kozelsky

Dawn C. (Harris) LaMay '67

JuliaKay '99 & Roger F. Lareau

Ms. Carole A. Laskey '98

H. Douglas Laughton '68

Kathryn Laughton '86

Margaret Pace Lausin & John Lausin

Dr. Kathy G. Lawton

Valerie A. '72 & Larry J. Lazzaro

Dillon Leckinger '07

Mr. Frank LePore '84

Joyce H. Lindley

Ann Lindley Gill

Laurie Littlefield '72

Josephine M. Lombardo '73

Roy F. Lomicka

Sharon & Andrew '94 Lonthair

Kristen E. Love

Deborah M. Lydick

Ray Macera '74

Dan & Rebecca Mack

Patrick S. Madama '71

Richard A. Mahar

Mary C. Maher

Jeff Maillie

James Maley, Jr.

Ida J. Mangione '77

Ms. Maria A. Manley

nita Manuele

Joseph T. Marchese

Israel L. Marques '74

Irene & Jesu '76 Marrero

Melissa Masline

Frank Mastrodonato '75

Ms. Rebeka J. Mazzone '96

Diane E. McBride '78

Ms. Sharon E. McCarroll '80

Katherine McCarthy '78

Lina Lou McClellan

Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry '95

Patricia B. & Timothy J. McNamara

Rose Mary & David McNitt

Tom Meek '69

Kenneth Melech

Charlotte Melvin '05

Mr. & Mrs. Frank W. Menz

Ferne F. Merrill

Connie P. Miller

Jane C. Miller '67

Dr. Edward D. Mills

Ran Mills '72

Don Milton '64

Ms. Helen Milton

Jill '79 & Mark Misterka

Remegia Mitchell

Mary '83 & Alan Monahan

Diane & Daniel '74 Montondo

Dorothy Montulli '64

Lucien A. Morin, II

Dr. Marie Morin Fetzner & Mr. Charles T. Fetzner

Eileen Morris

Darylann Mott '80

Larry Muir

Otto Muller-Girard, Jr. '87

Bill Mulligan, Jr '71

Margaret Muthig '76

Shannan & Thomas Myers

Toni L. '80 & Mark R. Nelepovitz

Thomas L. Nelson, Sr. '82

Laurie J. Neubauer

Elizabeth Neureiter-Seely

Mr. Nam H. Nguyen

Mr. James C. Nichols '76

Jane L. Nolan

Debbie & Richard Oberhofer

Denise Obrochta-Miller & Arnold Miller

Patrick J. O'Connor '95

Rose & Thomas Oldfield

Catherine Orme

James M. O'Sullivan '77

Mr. Michael G. Otto '86

Mary Lou Pabrinkis '74

Edward M. Pagani

Andrew Palermo

Gary Palermo

Mike Palermo

Philip J. Palermo

Joanne & Thomas '65 Palmer

David S. Pearlman '96

Larry Peskowitz '75

Arlene M. Phillips

Gregory Phillips

Letitia A. Pickering '74

Lisa M. Pimpinella

Mr. Leonardo Pino '86

Elizabeth Y. Pixley

Alan M. Plath

Theresa A. Plumart

Ms. Donna Pogroszewski '78

Bethel Ann & Richard G. '65 Powers

Mr. Thomas M. Privitere '73

Donna '76 & Tom Proietti

Charles Puls '66

Monica '68 & Michael '68 Quagliata

Terese '06 & Peter Quinn

Heather & Steven '94 Ralph

Dr. Sherry D. Ralston & Mr. James E. Ralston

Ms. Jessica Ramirez

Martha L. Ramsay '87

Michele J. Rase '90

Patricia C. Reece

Stephen Reed '77

Ivor A. Reynolds '87

Cindy & William '77 Reynolds

Mr. David K. Richardson '73

Elizabeth Ripton

Nancy Roosevelt Ireland & Thomas E. Ireland

Jim Rosasco

Leslie Josselyn-Rose & Steven J. Rose

Ellen Rouse Conrad & Winthrop B. Conrad

Susan Russo

Ms. Kathleen M. White-Ryan & Mr. Michael F. Ryan, Jr. '73

Louise '94 & Richard '67 Sadowski

Elizabeth R. Sanders '84

Laurel & Kurt Sanger

Cherie & David '74 Sarachan

Roxanne L. Saxton

Phyllis S. '07 & Brian A. '80 Schirano

Geraldine & Jim Schnell

Roy E. Schuth '69

Jeffrey Schwertfeger '96

Laraine & Stephen Segar

Daphne & John R. '86 Sesnie

Paul A. Sgranfetto

Dawn Shaffner / Hoselton Toyota

David J. Sharkey

Karen Shaw '78

Cheryl Sherry

Dr. Marvin & Mrs. Joan Shulman

Phyllis '88 & Greg C. '79 Siembor

Mark Siwiec & Duffy Palmer

Sue & Greg Smith

Ms. Terrylynn Smith '68

Mrs. Jill F. Snyder

Patrice M. '86 & Christopher J. Sobecki

Wade Sober '83

Ivy & Ronald Space

William A. Spahn '82

Andrea Spaulding

Charles H. Speirs

John F. Stabile

Laurence C. Steele

Mrs. Sandra F. Stefano '86

Mary Lee & Donald J. '74 Stein

Barbara '13 & Joseph '74 Sturnick

Lissa P. Surgeoner

Donna & Michael Sutter

Paul R. Szlis

Ruth '84 & Ralph Szweda

Jean E. Taillie '81

Bill '69 & Marie Taillie

Elaine P. Tette

John & Pam Thatcher

Mr. Dan R. Thies

Debbie & Timothy Thomas

Bill & Donna Torpey

Leah '80 & Victor '80 Torregiano

Ralph M. Toscano, Jr. '67

Mr. Phu D. Tran '00

Sherry Trenkler '65

Ms. Florence Tripi '80

Mark A. Tripoli

Lois R. Tucker

Charles S. Turner

Jane Tuttle '74

Lisa M. & Kevin L. '89 Twitchell

Christopher R. Tytler '12

Jessica E. Tytler '15

Margo Umhofer '89

Wayne Uter

Richard H. Vacchetto

Bill & Jill Valle

Donald Van Leuven '76

Dale E. Vanocker '64

Patricia VanOrman

Mr. Christopher P. VanVessem '84

Anthony '73 & Joanne '81 Ventura

Mary & Peter '65 Versprille

Mary M. Wadsworth '83

Mary Innes Wagner '83

Carolyn & Bennie '68 Walker

Joan Wallace

Erin & Christopher Warr

Ann D. Weintraub

Leonard E. Weise '75

Mr. Thomas Welk

Peggy Weston Byrd & Ralph Byrd

David R. Whitmore '78

Gregory Williams '73

Jean Willis

Mr. Alan Wolfanger '88

Charlotte & Norman '65 Wright

Paul Wurster

Lou Ann Dancause Wyer '73

Steven Young '01

Sabina Zolte

Jacqueline '78 & Richard Zuber

Sandra '76 & David '79 Zukoski

Anonymous (6)

 

Corporations/
Foundations

AAWCC

AOL

Fisher Associates

GE Foundation

Luv Toyota

Marques & Associates Land Surveyors PC

The Pew Charitable Trusts

Phillips Lytle LLP

Ravenwood Golf Club

S&T Bank

Steuben County Public Defender's Office

Tee's & Specialties

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

W.P. Taillie Service Inc.

 

ADDITIONAL GIFTS – UNDER $100

Individuals

Jamal H. Abdullahi '03

Christine Accorso

Christine '78 & Spencer Adam

Julia & Thomas Adams

Monique Adams

Tom & Julia Adams

Rita M. Agostinelli

Loraine '78 & James P. Ahearn

Syed Ahmed

Henry Akuamoah

Donna '82 & Gregory Albert

Janice Albert '84

Mr. Dale Albertson

Hannah Albertson

Tracey & Aaron Albone

Kimberly A. Allard

Gary L. Allen

Barbara '69 & Arthur Amering

Nancy Anderson '77

Martha F. Andres '78

Benjamin J. Andrysiak

Dawn M. '80 & Mark L. Annunziata

Christine Anthony

Linda '82 & Fernando Antonio

Jose Aponte

Mary & Robert Apps

Debbie J. Archambeau

Spencer M. Argenna '14

Lisa Armstrong

Barbara N. Arnold '02

Cheryl Arnold

Johnda P. Ash

Elizabeth Ashton

Kimber Aspenleiter

Frederick G. Attea

Saw M. Aung

Clarence Austin '11

Hayden Avery

Mary M. '77 & Mark S. Avery

Matthew Avery

Boniel Avila

Deborah L. '77 & Walton T. '76 Ayer

Millie Bacher '90

Dudley L. Bailey '76

Alan C. Baker

David Baker '07

Gertrud Baker

Pamela & Bruce Baker

Diane & Richard '68 Baker

Lorie '78 & Robert J. Banker

Bianca C. Barber

Katrina Mae Barber

Carol Barcomb

Sharon & Donald Barnes

Kevin Barone

R. Stuart Barone '77

Cecily Barrington '72

Bridget Bartholomay

Katherine B. Bartholomay '87

Paula Bartholomay

Dr. Lynn Bartholome

Patricia & James Bartlow

Brett Barton

Kathy Fowler Barton '75

Arthur Bartosch '83

Eraj Basnayake

Michael J. Bates '03

Lauren M. '00 & Patrick M. Bates

James '78 & Anita Battaglia

Carol A. Bauerschmidt '89

Mr. James F. Bauman '75

Elizabeth A. Baxter

Patricia & John Beatson

Jeanie L. Becker

A. Beckwith '84

Brian Bedient

Ms. Maryjo Beers-Takash '73

Marty Belfield '15

Constance Bellanca '67

Bruce S. Bellwood

Kimberly Benedetto

Donald G. Bennett '65

Douglas S. Benson '75

Cory M. Berardi '00

Hannah Lee '81 & John Berry

Robert F. Beyer '73

Pratapsingh Bhatt

Michael Bialaszewski '87

Ms. Sandra A. Bialaszewski '90

Mr. Donald Bigelow

Andrew Binder

Mrs. Donna J. Biondi

Donte Black

Ryan Black

Christine '88 & William R. Blakley

Wendy D. Blank

Christine A. Blazey

Lauren K. Blew

Tosha & Scott Blue

Vasttee Blue

Victoria M. Boese '90

Santino Bonanza

Kevin Booker

Somprasong Boonroong '03

Ann Bosch '87

Carol A. Bossert '92

Beatrice Botis

Dale W. Botts '79

Donald D. Bovenzi '72

Karen Bowlby

William M. Boylin '71

Marina Boyuk

Kathleen J. Brady '74

Warren A. Brady '83

Joy E. Braselton

Tiffany R. Brecker

Hope Breen

Robert '70 & Donna '86 Brennan

Colleen Brennan-Barry

Jeanne '83 & Gerard '73 Brien

Tracey & Mike Britton

Scott Broberg

Michael Broderick '79

Carol Brown

Heather E. Brown

Jake Brown

Tari & Michael Buchholz

Alexandra Buchner

Assia Bukuru

Judy & Dave Bulin

Angela C. Burdick

Suzanne E. Bureau

Thomas Burgess '84

Diane & Peter Burke

Donna C. Burke

Melissa Burley '07

Paula V. Burnside

Sarah Burtner

Tim '84, Sherry & Karlee Bushnell

ADDITIONAL GIFTS –
UNDER $100
Individuals (cont'd at top)

ADDITIONAL GIFTS –
UNDER $100

Individuals (cont'd)

Wilson E. Butz '73

Charleen M. Calabro '74

Donovan Calvin

Mary & Alex Cameron

Ms. Alisa Camp

Connie M. Campisi

Mr. Scott R. Canaan

Charles J. Caples

Patricia Carbone '72

Mr. Avandro R. Cardilli '71

Joseph T. Carney

Suzanne A. Carroll '84

Mr. Thomas G. Carroll

Elvira & Daniel '70 Caruso

Suzanne Cassata DDS '82

Mary E. Cecil '05

Ms. Sandra Chamberlain

Mr. Richard A. Chamberlin '78

Susan & Robert Chapman

Ann C. Christ '95

Ted Ciambor

Roxanne Cimo '10

Richard S. Cina Jr. '89

Michelle Cipolla-Aponte

Lindsay I. Ciranni

Beverly J. Clark

Linda & David Clark

Jo Ann M. '75 & Lawrence W. Coan

Corine P. Coates

Alisa Cobb

C. Patricia & Ronald A. '70 Cocquyt

Mitchell Codding

Lorne '82 & Julie Cohen

Lary Coia, Jr.

Trevor J. Colegrove

Eleanor Z. Coleman '80

Karen K. Collins

Ms. Amanda Colosimo

Caitlin Colvin

Clare & James Combs

Don '82 & Cheryl '00 Confarotta

Paul L. Conley '67

Mrs. Susan Connelly

Patricia '71 & Thomas Conrad

Richard F. Conrad '71

Barbara Cook

Raeanne '02 & Dean Cook

Amy C. Coon '90

Samantha N. Cooney

Arlene Cooper

Ms. Geraldine Cornell '90

Xaviera A. Cornwall

Susan H. Corrie

Mr. James M. Cortina '70

Jim Costello

Connor J. Cougle

Debra Critz '91

Virginia D'Angelo-Cronk & Gary A. Cronk '68

Valerie Crouch

Kathleen & David Crowe

B.J. Cunningham '76

Brandon Cunningham

Thomas Cunningham

Marcia A. Cupery '83

John C. Curry

Roxanne & Lawrence Curtis

Tracie Czebatol

Sandra '72 & Thomas '04 Czebatul

Mr. Gary A. Czerkas '79

Cory J. Czuba

Lisa M. Dahl

Janet Dalke '96

Erica M. Daniels

Mary Ann Dannhauser '98

Hue Thi Dao '93

Ms. Lynn E. Darkow '86

Brendan Daugherty

Dona Davidson

Brenda Davies

Debra Davis

Donna Davis

Marcia Davis

Scott W. Davis

Lynn M. Day

Rick Deboer

Ms. Genevieve A. DeClerck '97

Cheryl Deeley

Elizabeth '91 & James DeFranco

Rita & Lee Dekramer

Michael D. DeLaus & Jacqueline DeLaus

Nurhan '11 & Yilmaz '08 Demirbas

Kay Kemp DeRue '72

Katherine E. DeRusso

Neven R. DeSmith

Meghan A. Despaw

Suzanne M. Dettman '66

Colin W. Dewyea

Mr. Robert E. Dezen '75

Mariella & George '86 Diaz

Christopher Dickens

Holly L. Dickens '07

Susan '76 & James Diermeier

Mary Hartsig Dietrich '76

Amanda J. Dietrick

Ms. Kathleen A. Dietz, R.N. '80

Claudio DiMarco

Joanne DiMarco

Diane Dinkins-Lourette

Ms. Cynthia L. Dise '73

Andrew Dixon '75

Tamara Dixon

Vincent Dollard

Dorothy Donaldson

Thomas A. Donnellan

Ms. Linda J. D'Onofrio '66

Janis T. Dowd

Charlotte '81 & Dover Downing

Margaret Doyle '85

Courtney L. Drake

Mark T. Drexel

Meno J. Droegmoeller '04

Bernadette Duffy '04

Lisa '85 & Joseph Dugan

Kathleen Ebeling '04

John & Lis Eberts

Margaret Ecklund '79

Brian L. Edelbach

Samantha Edelen

Concepcion '88 & Richard Edgett

Gary A. Edom

William T. Edwards '81

Tabitha R. Einhiple '13

David A. Eisenberg '85

Paul S. Emerick

Kimberly Emilo

Christina Engels Vattana '82 & Sounthone E. Vattana '85

Mrs. Heidi Errante

Ms. Jeanne M. Erway

Ms. Susanne B. Esan

Mr. David J. Evans

Mr. William W. Eve '70 

Jenna E. Even '08

Marion J. & William H. Farr

Kathleen M. Farrell '75

Marlene Farrington

George M. Fawcett

Cheryl & Robert Fehnel

Elizabeth Ferguson

Steven Fernaays

Alvaro Fernandez Narro

Cristin Finch

Judy Finch '80

Barbara S. & Alan L. '76 Fine

Mrs. Margaret Finucane RN, '72

Robert L. Fish, III

Stephen Fish

Carole & Lawrence '72 Fisher

Cynthia & Timothy '86 FitzMorris

Ms. Patricia J. Flannery '86

Jocelyn L. Flecha

James S. Fleming

Jayne Flynn '78

Tom & Kate Flynn

Janet M. Forrest '93

Ashley France

Orpah Ruth Francis '76

Lynne '87 & Andrew '87 Freeman

Arlene Freitas

Carolyn B. French '74

Caitlyn M. Frew

Janet L. Frost

Ron Fugle

Sara Furguson '08

Patricia '74 & Francis J. Gacioch

Elaine & Leon '74 Gaklik

Marisol Galarza-Ruiz

Keith G. Galfo '80

James Gallagher

M. Veronica & Leslie '83 Gambee

Joseph Garbarino

Mary Gardner

Charles Garlock '08

Rosemary Garretson

Elizabeth A. Garrisi

Mr. Philip J. Garrod '81

Glenn Gates

Ann & Duane '91 Gaul

Ms. Carol A. Gayeski '98

Barbara J. Genier '02

Mr. Dennis R. Gent '71

Gary B. Genthner

Jacqueline A. Germano '87

Joanne L. Gernon '93

Paul Gerwitz

Dave Ghidiu

John Ghidiu

Keturah Gilbert '72

Barbara & David '05 Gill

Mary C. Gilligan '79

Meghan J. Gilligan

Ellen C. '94 & Edward B. Gindele

Judy A. Ging '98

Gina Gingello

Sharon & James Glathar

Teresa Ann '84 & James R. Godfrey

Carmyn Gomez

Ms. Susan M. Goode

Henry Gorton

Roberta & Edward J. Gough

Ms. Monica M. Graham '05

David Graupman

Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Green, Jr.

Lachandra Greene

Donna & Gary Grella

Mrs. Vivian V. Griego '76

Joanna & Michael R. Grosodonia

Carol & Joseph '74 Gugel

Bonnie Guon '94

Ashley E. Gurak

Lisa '83 & Michael Guyon

Sonia M. Guzman '12

Joan '99 & Salvatore Guzzetta

Lenila Haag '76

Wadiha M. Haddad

Mr. Kenneth M. Hafner '99

Shirley Hagstrom

Mr. Stephen A. Hakes

Jason A. Hall '10

Meaghan Ham

Christine E. Hamlin '86

Sharon L. Hanks '78

Christina J. Hannon

Jim Hanrahan '73

Mr. Eric H. Hanson

Ranae Hanson

Stuart & Joyce '78 Harris

Joyce & Philip Hart

Steven J. Hart '75

Stacey J. Hasiotis '87

Dirk Bernold & Karen Hatch

Margaret Hauck

Kathleen & Robert Hauck

Ms. Sharon A. Hawkins

Irene Hawryschuk '71

Thomas '75 & Cindy '81 Heagerty

Michael Heel

Kaleen R. Heigl

Jeri & Jack Heller

Michael Henrichs

Collin Henrie '14

Sarah E. Herrick

Richard & Mary '87 Hilfiger

Tom Hilfiger

April Hill

Sharon '81 & Ronald Hilton

Pamela S. Hladik

Elizabeth M. Hoagland

Marci & Rob Hochman

Mia Hodgins

Ileana & Michael '82 Hoeschele

Bill '89 & Nancy Holland

Debra & Scott Honan

Barton L. Hopkins

Maria E. '90 & Robert W. '90 Horrocks

Kerry Houser

Stephanie Hranjec

Michael Hrycelak '73

Sharon Humbert Clark '84

Ms. Wendy J. Huntone '78

Ms. Lisa K. Huson '75

Ms. Colette A. Hyde '95

Jennifer & Richard Ignizio

Dr. Christopher N. Inya

Edison Irizarry

Ms. Taunja L. Isaac '05

Deborah Isbell-Jones

Charl L. Isham '82

Pamela M. Jackson '83

Theresa R. Jackson

Sarah & Mark Jacob

Ms. Ethel C. Jacobson

MaryJane & Symond Jacobson

Ronora S. James

Min Hye Jang

David & Christine Jehle

Linda '81 & H. Wilson Johnson

Lynda Johnson

Mr. Randall L. Johnson

Ms. Jill E. Johnston '85

Ekaterina A. Jones '15

Erik Jorgensen

Ms. Erin L. Julian '98

Phil O. Juma '04

Sandy & Thomas Jurkiewicz

Honorable Cynthia W. Kaleh

Mark K. Kaleta '80

Tumba A. Kalumbwe

Zamda Kamikazi '15

Cindy Kaplan Bennes

Naomi Karolinski

Linda Karuth Startup & Harry Startup

Deborah '02 & Joseph Kashmer

Adele M. Kates

Sue Katz

R. Peter Kaub

Theresa Kaub

Danielle D. Kaye

Linda Kayhs

Gail L. Keemer '71

Philip Kellogg '81

Felix K. Kemboi '15

Gary K. Kempf '90

Ms. Maria Kendig

Mr. Spencer P. Kennedy '74

Ms. Norma Jean Kenney '80

Ms. Lori A. Kerhaert

Joe Khork

Ms. Carol A. Kier '72

Yaroslav Kifor

Suzanne Kimball '12

Virginia Kimball '66

Barbara Ann King '86

Dr. Robert N. King

Sylvanna N. King '15

Jennifer A. Kinslow

Mary Kirkendale '79

Anne K. Kirkpatrick

Marcia L. Kistler

Suzanne '76 & Peter Klock

Loretta Kloda

Joshua Knapp

Dietmar T. Kost '81

Romana Kovacs '80

Ms. Mara Kozelsky

Ingrid M. Kraus '00

Todd D. Krauss

Mary M. & Ronald W. Kreutter

Kevin Krueger

Stephen J. Krycerick, Jr.

Anita Kumar

Deborah '81 & Peter Kummer

Carolyn M. Kunz '00

James Kunz

Catharine & Richard Kurz

Phayvanh M. Kythong

James B. Labb '85

Lori Laco-Schiano '81

Brian E. Lake

Betty J. Lamb '70

Michael LaMothe

Avital Landman '76

Blake A. Langdon

Amy L. Lansky

Donna Laplante '03

Robert D. Lasch

Bob & Chris Latella

Joanne & Richard Laudisi

Neil E. Laundry

Sarah Lazio-Maimone

Charles D. Leary '73

Margaret M. LeBeau

Olivia J. Leboffe

Eric Lee

Kathryn '81 & Robert Lemcke

Mr. Eugene Lenyk '76

Krysta Leo

Paul Leo '97

Maria C. Leonardo '82

Samuel M. Leone '72

Brandon M. Letzin

Chung Hei Leung

Melvin Levin '65

Ms. Mary M. Lewczyk '87

Shariff A. Lewis

Patricia '69 & Larry Liddington

MaryAnn Lieberman '66

Hillary Lincourt

Karen M. Linder '01

Linda Link '07

Kiriaki & Prokopios Liounis

Joyce A. Lippa

Garry A. Little '86

Sara Llopis

Joseph E. Lo Tempio '71

Tracy '78 & Robert Locke

Jansen M. Lockhart

Tokeah Lockhart

John Lodge '77

Judith A. Lopez

Daren Lopez

Audrey '90 & Michael '77 Loria

Ms. Candice A. Lucas

Shannon Luce

Gale Lynch

Mary M. '73 & Gerald Lynch

Kathleen & Victor '67 Lynd

Brenda '90 & Jim Lyness

Carolyn '80 & Timothy Mabb

Kristin M. Magin '87

Martha Maher-Garcia

Ellen Z. Mahler '85

Nicole & Michael Maier

Mimi Maiuri '75

Louis V. Malec

Joseph X. Mancarella

Guillermo Mancillas, Jr.

John J. Mander '09

Susan & Allan Manley

Joe Marchese

Jason Marino

Lorie Cook '70

Theresa '90 & Jeffrey Marshall

Adrian Martin

Angel S. Martinez

Angie Martinez

Tom & Marie Marton

George C. Mastrodonato

Matthew M. Mastrodonato

Bryan L. Matt

Mr. & Mrs. James A. Matteson

Mary Ann & Richard P. '74 Mattice

Karen A. Mauch

Joseph Mauro

Chenoa Maye

Shaylon D. Maye

Caleb L. Maynard

Margurite Mc Kee

Amy M. McBride

Mark McBride

Michael P. McCann

Helen McCarthy

Molly McCauley

Thomas J. McCauley

Ms. Loretta McCauley-Vega

Beverly '75 & Mark McClements

Sandra M. McCormack

Margaret McCrady '85

Susan McCrossen '98

Maxine McDonald '86

Timothy J. McDonnell

Kathleen McDonough

Margaret '66 & Daniel McDougall

Kevin McEntee

Mary F. '77 & Michael R. McEntee

Janette McGimsey '75

Mary C. McGowan

Jeff & Joyce McGrath

Sylvia '00 & Patrick McGuire

Cathleen & Joseph McKenna

Troy D. McLymond '03

Zachary R. McLymond

Julie L. McMullen-Dengel & Michael Dengel

Margaret & John '66 McNall

Janet '95 & Christopher '96 Mears

Emily Medvedeff

Janet Meister '92

Janet M. Mele

Nick Meli '84

Kathleen & David '76 Memmel

Ms. Andrea S. Mercier '80

Lynn M. & Stephen J. Mieczkowski

Mr. Clair Milburn '64

David Miller

Jacquelyn A. Miller

Helen '73 & Richard '75 Miller

Thomas R. Miller '80

Mary E. Minton

Mary L. Moffit '86

Harland D. Moffitt

Ali Mohammed

Christine Mojsej, RDH '04

Doreen Moore

ADDITIONAL GIFTS – 
UNDER $100
Individuals (cont'd at top)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



ADDITIONAL GIFTS –
UNDER $100

Individuals (cont'd)

Ms. Elizabeth A. Moore, RN '70

Maureen Moore

Tina Moran

Fe Moran

Amber Morlock

Mike Morone

Lucille '10 & Norman Morrill

Carole Markley Morris '88

Sonya L. Morrison

Steven M. Morse '84

Ms. Rebecca Moss

Donald M. Motzer

Marilynn G. Moyse '72

Vicki A. '88 & Thomas M. Mucher

Thomas Muir

Nersal Mujezinovic '00

Alison M. Murphy

Michelle & Anthony '88 Murphy

Dawn M. Murphy

Ms. Mary T. Murphy '00

Paula Murphy

Mrs. Susan L. Murphy '74

Mr. Thomas F. Murphy

Tina L. Murphy

Edna Mae '86 & Donald L. Nadeau

Dinesh Nanavati

Corey Neal

Ronald C. Nearing

Ada R. Neary '77

Erin E. Nelson

Marjorie Newell

Deborah & Basil Newton

Judy S. Nguyen

Mr. Howard T. Nix '70

Chiadikaobi M. Njoku

Ejikeme Nnaji

Susan M. Noonan '85

Kimberly Norman

Mr. & Mrs. Donald Norris

Sue Nupp

Betsy O'Brien

Timothy & Michelle O'Brien

William J. O'Brien

Marylou & Samuel Ognibene

Alina Oldham

Ms. Karen Olek '74

Landa C. Onokoko

Mary O'Reilly '81

Ms. Christine A. O'Riley '02

Jessica Ortiz

Mary E. O'Toole '75

Linus E. Otto '68

Rebecca J. Owens

Carla Owens-Martin

Barbara '84 & James Ozminkowski

John & Mary Pace

Laurie '90 & Todd Packer

John '69 & Ann Palermo

Laurie L. Palermo '76

Laurie Palmer

Stephen T. Palmer '97

Mr. John Panara '76

Donald J. Pannone

Ms. Carole J. Parasida

Dr. Nayda Pares-Kane

Matthew Parlet '04

Nancy '87 & Steve '75 Parmeter

Gregory Parrinello

Susan & Anthony Parrino

Calvin G. Parsons '79

Mr. Bharat Patel

Serafino Pavone '97

George T. Payyapilli

Mr. Thomas G. Payyapilli

Denise A. Pearston

Lori L. Peck '74

Donna & Earl Peckham

Ms. Lorraine Pellitteri '05

Donna L. Pellnat '77

Steven C. Penta '16

Meryll A. Pentz

Renato Pereira Da Silva

Mrs. Lizette Perez Santiago

Kathleen Perry Oldehoff '73 & Kenneth Oldehoff

Andrew J. Peters

Elisa E. Peterson

Nancy Peterson

Cassandra Petsos

Shane J. Pettrone

Laura C. Pfenninger

Filimon Y. Hagos

Peter W. Phommanirath

Cindy Pierce

Ms. Elizabeth A. Pierce

Christine M. Pittaway '85

Ms. Vina Platania-Crandall

Cynthia '84 & Arthur '80 Plotzker

Dennis Porter '68

Lina M. Porterfield

Nancy A. Price

Cindy L. Prince '98

Kathleen T. Prince '90

Karen & Douglas '80 Proctor

Nancy Puccia '80

Maria Pulice

Laura Pullem

Dawn M. Quatro '91

Mr. Kevin Quatro

Charis M. Quick '10

Deborah E. Quick '98

Judith & Peter '90 Quigley

Kathleen Quinlan '81

Marian R. Quinlan '93

William Quintero

Kelly Raglin

Daniel J. Raimondo

Rhonda L. & Kevin X. '91 Ramph

Mary McGee Randisi & Charles Randisi '86

Liz Rank

Mrs. Anne C. Rasch '69

Nathan Rathbun '05

Sue Ann Raymond

Samantha L. Reagan

Patricia Rebholz

Johanna K. Rebres '96

Ms. Michelle R. Redonnet '93

Robert P. Reese

Beverley & Paul Reeves

Maribelle & Gary '75 Reiss

Mr. & Mrs. Gary L. Reiss

Ruth '83 & Lloyd Relyea

Pamela A. Rende '97

Karen '86 & James Reynolds

Karen S. Rheinheimer '89

Tanya M. Rich '97

Marie '71 & Richard '75 Richter

Laura Ricketts

David G. Ridley '76

Renee & Gary Rigoni

Judie & Bob Rivard

Rosanne M. Rivers '82

George J. Robbins '82

Toni Robbins

Allison M. Robson

Vicki Rocha

Tammie M. '89 & Ronald A. Rodgers

Rossy Rodriguez '97

Dave Rogachefsky '71

Patricia Roman

JoAnn Romano-Egan '80

Bryan J. Roof '93

Katherine S. Root '78

Lyn Rosen

Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Rosenbloom

Lori S. Ross, RN '78

Joseph Rossi III

Anna Rounseville

Bruce J. Rowland '75

Joyce G. Rumpf '74

Susan '77 & Paul Russello

Jacqueline C. Ryan

Mrs. Joan K. Ryan

Robert J. Ryan

Susan Ryan-Kron

Bruce R. Rychwalski '73

Louis Sabo

Rick Sadwick

Brenda Sage Frank & John P. Frank '91

Lisa Salvaggio

Christyn Sanagursky

Cheryl & Mark Sanders

Jeffrey Santiago

Joanne D. Sarver '84

Elaine C. Sauer '82

Elaine H. Saunders

Lee Saurini

Jason R. Say

Eileen Schaffner '78

Danielle L. Scharett '06

Marilyn & Dave Scheftic, Wayne Keim & Mary McVicar Keim

Ms. Eleanor K. Scheid

Sylvia A. Schepisi '89

Paul J. Schiliro, CPA '82

Ann Schippers Burns '78

Kathleen Schlafer '88

Nancy Schlinger '79

Ms. Erin K. Schmerbeck '02

Kaylee Schmidt

Lauren Schmitt

George Schnabel '81

RE/MAX Realty Group

Mrs. Janet Schomske '77

Jessica & James Schuster

Margaret M. Schwab '94

Robert '69 & Nancy Schwab

Geraldine L. Schwartz '92

Dorothy J. Schwind

Lori A. Scipioni '85

Victor W. Scipioni '81

Eileen F. Scorgie

Geraldine Scott '73

Kohobi K. Scott '96

Shirley '67 & John '70 Scripture

Jane Scudder

Barbara P. Scullard '87

Daniel & Sharon Scurlock

Ms. Monica M. Seaman '90

Mary S. Seely

Mary & Brian Segnit

Alem Seifu

Ms. Lori B. Selenchik '80

Helen '66 & Barry Sens

Anani Serbeniuk

Lisa & Mark '79 Serron

Judith Sether '95

Rachael E. Severino

Ashwin & Rashmi Shah

Shaku & Nagin Shah

Lynne '83 & Thomas Shannon

Suman D. Sharma

Ms. Susan Sharp

Kimberly N. Sharpstene

Carolyn '10 & David Shaw

Shirley B. Shaw

Brianna E. Shea

Cynthia A. Shear

Janet '69 & Michael Sheehan

Jean C. Sheehan '88

Kevin J. Sheehan '84

Mr. Michael B. Sheehan '72

Janet '69 & Michael Sheehan

Kathleen A. Sheridan-Henrie

Carol & Douglas C. Sherron

Ludmila Shevchuk

Lena Shiao / Ken Cooke

Bo Shoemaker

Robert '76 & Ellen '78 Shores

Lily Shur '93

Cecilia '86 & Frank Shuster

Martin I. Sickels

Kathryn L. Siegl '90

Ms. Joanne Siegle & Dr. Reuben Epstein

Linda Phillips & Lee W. Sigelow '78

Jim Silco '72

Brenda Silembo

Anita L. Simmons '72

Carl C. Simms '80

David Simonds

Akira S. Sims

Daniel N. Singer

Baljit Singh

Erin L. Sirianni

Maureen & Bill Skehan

Christine '70 & John Slagle

Tony Sloan '94

Barbara '84 & Kermit Slye

The Betty Smith Family

Bonnie J. Smith '86

Dave & Cathy '97 Smith

Erwin Smith

Diane & Frank '70 Smith

Jaime Smith

James M. Smith '73

Ms. Laura J. Smith '97

Lois Smith

Mary A. '74 & William P. Smith

Ms. Nancy Smith

Patricia A. '70 & James A. Smith

Ruth R. Smith '68

Lawrence G. Smykla '75

Aaron R. Solano

Mrs. Melinda M. Solazzo

Nancy J. Soregi

Lisa C. Spall '91

Lorraine & David Spaulding

Stephen T. Spencer

Mr. Stephen B. Spiggle '79

Sarah Spindler

Marcela Spong

Courtney Belluccio Sprague '00

Ms. Carol A. Stafford '74

James Staples

Stapley Family

Kimberly L. Stappenbeck

Brian Steele '14

David Steele

Dr. & Mrs. Morton (Diane '77) Stein

Dr. Richard T. Stevens

Cheryl & Robert Stevens

Laurie Stigler

Donal P. Stiner '68

Christine Stokes '74

Patricia M. Storms

Kathleen A. Strauss

Susan & Donald Strickland

Amanda L. Strickner

Connie & Matthew Strub

Mary Lynn '84 & Gerard '77 Sturnick

Sandra '77 & Peter '75 Sucy

Norma '93 & Mark '73 Sundman

Evelyna Sushchik

Roman Sushchik '12

Jeffrey '01 & Michelle '90 Sutton

Jefferson Svengsouk

Mary A. Svintozelsky

Steve & Cheryl Swartout

Ms. Mary E. Sweeney '80

Annette '92 & Scott Swinter

Ms. Thandie Sykes '94

Mr. Joseph A. Synowski

Jason S. Szymanski '00

Brian Tack

Justin G. Tam '00

Jeannine M. & Richard V. '76 Tantalo

Mary Tantillo PhD PMHCNS-BC '80

Christine Tantillo-Gehring '84

Linda '75 & Robert Tapogna

Lori & Robert Taschman

Bridget M. '89 & A. Thomas Taverna

Ms. Josephine Temms '00

Paul Teremy '64

Ann Terhaar

Gail & Ken Terhaar

Ms. Nancy J. Thayer '75

Sandra '86 & Bruce Thayer

Jim, Tonia & Margaret Thirtle

Clenita L. Thomas '06

Karen & Lewis '75 Thomas

Ina Mae & Rolvix Thompson

Julie L. Thompson

Dr. Kim Thompson

William Thomson

Mr. Michael G. Tiano '88

Earl A. Tieppo

James M. Tischer '71

Ms. Dorothy Tisdale '04

Ms. Maryjo Toepfer

Maureen Tompkins

Jody Torcello '04

Randy Torres

Frank S. '79 & Melanie K. Towner

Donald J. Toyer

Donna Trabert '73

Francine '84 & Anthony Tramonto

Roy Tran

Laura & John '85 Triou

Joanna H. Tsai

Dr. Raphael & Sherry Tshibangu

Kelly G. Tubbs

Turinya

Ann '78 & Bruce Turner

Emily A. Tuttle '08

Kendra '74 & Roger Tuttle

Mr. David E. Tydings '74

Gayle '88 & Thomas '66 Uhl

Matthew Ulakovic '12

Stephanie N. Ulakovic

Tina Ulakovic

Valarie Upson

Kim Urso '88

Rebecca R. Valcour

Carolynn R. VanHorn '11

Kimberly Vanluven

Lynn M. '84 & Michael R. Vannest

Ms. Marianne Varn '78

Angelica M. Vazquez

Steven P. Viggiani

Jayne E. Villard

Taine M. Vinci '79

Phyllis Vinciguerra '90

Alexis Vogt

Vichith V. Vongkhily

Ariel L. Waasdorp

Ms. Karin L. Waddell-Fusili

Mr. Matthew E. Wahl '80

David B. Walch '81

Mr. & Mrs. Barry Walker

Christine Walker '01

Christine T. Walker 

Dr. David P. Warchal

Suzanne K. Ward '90

Alicia Wardell

Geri '84 & Everett Wardell

Sandy Warren '07

Ms. Kristen Waterstram-Rich '74

Rochelle Watson

Barbara & Curtis '75 Watts

Melissa A. Waughtel

Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Weader

Christine Weader

Shannon L. Weader

Caren M. & Eric J. '92 Weaver

Judy & Howard Weinblatt

Susan L. Weiss '80

Ms. Domenica Wells

Roger McDougal & Linda Welsh

Cheryl & Paul Wengrzycki

Carmaleta R. Wesley

Stephanie & John West

Dr. Holly A. Wheeler

Mr. Robert J. Whitbeck '75

Beve White

Marie '81 & Mark '79 White

Nathaniel G. White

P. Adam White '06

Sharon L. Wick

Sherrill & Leroy Wigfield

Anna M. '73 & Richard Wilbert

Carey '75 & Leonard Wilcox

Jessica L. Wilkie

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph H. Willard

Desiree M. Williams

Ms. Karen M. Williams '82

Mary Lou Williams

Ms. Patricia Ruth Williams

Robert J. Williams '85

Sachar Williams

Donna & David Willome

Gloria & Keith Wilson

Pamela Wilson '80

Sandra & William '77 Wing

Lois W. Winslow '82

Amy L. Witt '88

MaryJo Witz

Daniel A. Wojtasiewicz

Nancy & Sandy Wolcott

Ms. Andrea M. Wolff

Stephanie Wood

Susyn A. Wood Tillman '82

Sofoniyas Worku

Dorothy A. Wright '82

John Wu

Diane & Frank Wunder

Lynn M. Yonker

Sharon E. York

Abby S. Young

Mimi Youngman

Nancy '86 & Dag Ytreberg

Nikolay Yunger

Mrs. Janice S. Zaccardo

Carol & John Zatkiewicz

Julie '03 & David Zawalski

Cindy & Douglas '83 Ziegler

Linda L. Ziegler

Ms. Luanne T. Zimmer '96

Edy Zordan

Patricia E. '99 & W. Hartley Zwahlen

Anonymous (7)

 

Corporations/
Foundations

All About U

Atlas Eats

Attitudes Hair Design & Spa

Bangz! Salon

Candice Lucas

Cheesy Eddie's

DiBella's Old Fashioned Submarines

Downstairs Cabaret Theatre

Federated Clover Investment Advisors

Genesee Country Village Museum

Giuseppe's Restaurant

Hedonist Chocolates

Industrial Metals Inc.

The Mane Attraction

Respite Massage

Rochester Knighthawks

Rohrbachs

Thali of India

Tuthill Lighting Design, Inc.

USConnect

2015-04-27 06.20.45.jpg

MCC Faculty, Staff and Retiree Donors


SCROLL DOWN

MCC Faculty, Staff and Retiree Donors


Christine Abbott

Christine Accorso

Carol H. Adams

Christine Anthony

Dudley L. Bailey '76

Susan D. Baker '89

Carol Barcomb

Dr. Lynn Bartholome

Dr. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Lori B. Bartkovich '00

Michael J. Bates '03

Carol A. Battles

Elizabeth A. Baxter

Kathleen A. Baxter '94

Donald A. Beech

G. Christopher Belle-Isle '68

Kelley Bennett

John F. Berardicurti '70

Joseph E. Berger

Robert L. Berry

Donald Bigelow

Jodee L. Biller '95

Kathryn Blain '99

Lauren K. Blew

Gail Bouk

Randyll P. Bowen

Joy E. Braselton

Tiffany R. Brecker

Colleen Brennan-Barry

William J. Brindle

Michael A. Britton

Tracey Britton

Scott Broberg

Kathleen K. Bromley

Douglas W. Brooks '84

Douglas Brown '67

Judy Bulin

Donna C. Burke

Melissa Burley '07

Paula V. Burnside

Alisa Camp

Charles J. Caples

Jennifer A. Caruso

Christine Casalinuovo-Adams

H. David Chamberlain

Sandra Chamberlain

Diane Cheasty

Loretta Chrzan-Williams '78

Roxanne Cimo '10

Elizabeth A. Clapper '04

Beverly J. Clark

Charles Clarke

Betsy Clifford

James J. Coffey

Karen M. Coffey '76

Peter Collinge

Kimberley Collins

Amanda Colosimo

Cheryl Confarotta '00

Anthony D. Conte

Dr. M. Thomas Cooper

Laura Coriddi '02

John Cotnam

James R. Cronmiller

Jane Cummings '91

Robert R. Cunningham

Antonia Custodio '99

Lisa M. Dahl

Janet Dalke '96

Hue Thi Dao '93

Brenda Davies

Debra Davis

Ned Davis

Kim DeLorenzo

V. Sumati Devadutt

Joanne DiMarco

Charles DiSalvo '04

Thomas A. Donnellan

Marianne Dorsey

Charlotte Downing '81

Bernadette Duffy '04

Lawrence S. Dugan

Martin Dvorin

Brian L. Edelbach

Gary Egan

Janet Ekis '92

Faculty Senate Executive Committee

Matt Farley

Kathleen M. Farrell '75

Laurence Feasel

Anthony J. Felicetti

Dr. Marie Morin Fetzner

Cristin Finch

Marlene Fine

Melissa Fingar

Robert Flanigan

Lisa Fluman

Thomas Flynn

Toni F. Fontaine '74

Joel Frater

Andrew Freeman '87

Kevin M. French '97

Julianna Frisch

Marisol Galarza-Ruiz

Jane Garr '68

Elizabeth A. Garrisi

Virginia Geer-Mentry

Patricia H. Giblin

Mary C. Gilligan '79

Dr. Janet J. Glocker

Tracey C. Graney

David Graupman

Glenn V. Greibus

Edward Grissing

Susan Gurak

Sarah K. Hagreen '96

Judy Hall

Kevin Hall

Ranae Hanson

James Hart

Peggy Harvey-Lee

Michael Heel

Mia Hodgins

Lloyd A. Holmes

Stephanie Hranjec

Sharon L. Insero

Dr. Christopher N. Inya

Deborah Isbell-Jones

Melissa M. Jarkowski

Randall L. Johnson

Robert Johnson

Clayton W. Jones

Phil O. Juma '04

Margaret Kaminsky

Naomi Karolinski

Linda Kayhs

Patricia Kennedy

Robert H. Kennedy

Terry Keys

Andrea Kingston

Jennifer A. Kinslow

Anne K. Kirkpatrick

Loretta Kloda

Anne Korenstein

Jack Kramer

Dr. Anne M. Kress

Patricia Kuby '73

Donna Laplante '03

Robert D. Lasch

Dr. Kathy G. Lawton

Judith A. Lopez

Kristen E. Love

Dr. Barbara Lovenheim

Kristin Lowe

Gale Lynch

Martha MacDonald '77

Rebecca Mack

James Maley, Jr.

Anita Manuele

Cynthia Mapes

Joseph T. Marchese

Joe Marchese

Emily Marullo

Melissa Masline

Mark McBride

Joseph J. McCauley

Sandra M. McCormack

Susan McCrossen '98

Fred McCullough '82

Janette McGimsey '75

Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry '95

David McNitt

Ernest Mellas

Doug Miller

Frank Milligan

Remegia Mitchell

Kristy Mooney Graves

Lucille Morrill '10

Eileen Morris

Professor Karen L. Morris

Dr. Joan C. Mullaney

Susan L. Murphy '74

Kelly Nagle, Esq.

Erin E. Nelson

Elizabeth Neureiter-Seely

Gerard R. Nobiling

Sue Nupp

Mary O'Reilly '81

Todd Oldham

Jodi Oriel '93

John B. Owen

Stephen T. Palmer '97

Dr. Nayda Pares-Kane

Dolores Pasto-Ziobro

Mark Pastorella '90

Denise A. Pearston

Donna L. Pellnat '77

Meryll A. Pentz

John Perrone '70

Jenny B. Petersen

Bonnie Petrosino

James A. Petrosino

Laura C. Pfenninger

Paul Pfenninger

Arlene M. Phillips

Elizabeth Y. Pixley

Jacques A. Plumart

Theresa A. Plumart

Donna Pogroszewski '78

Stuart R. Porter

Nancy A. Price

Donna '76 & Tom Proietti

Dawn M. Quatro '91

Dr. Sherry D. Ralston

Pamela A. Rende '97

Karen S. Rheinheimer '89

Renee Rigoni

Elizabeth Ripton

Douglas Rivers '93

Rosanne M. Rivers '82

Toni Robbins

Vincent J. Rotella

Dr. L. Louise Rozwell

Susan Russo

Jacqueline C. Ryan

Richard Ryther

Rick Sadwick

Charles Salamone

Christyn Sanagursky

Laurel Sanger

Roxanne L. Saxton

Phyllis S. Schirano '07

Geraldine Schnell

James Schnell

James C. Schwender

Sharon Scurlock

Mary S. Seely

William M. Setek, Jr.

David Shaw

Karen Shaw '78

Lena Shiao

Diane L. Shoger

William D. Sigismond

Louis Silvers

Hezekiah N. Simmons

Maureen Skehan

William R. Skehan

Brenda A. Smith

Jaime Smith

Sue Smith

Darwin Snow

Jill F. Snyder

Nancy J. Soregi

Charles H. Speirs

Courtney Belluccio Sprague '00

Raymond W. Sprague

Kimberly L. Stappenbeck

Maryjane Starr '95

Angelique C. Stevens '00

Robert Stevens

Elizabeth M. Stewart

Patricia M. Storms

Sheila Strong '98

Ralph A. Szweda

Jean E. Taillie '81

Ann Terhaar

Gail Terhaar

Earl A. Tieppo

Maryjo Toepfer

Maureen Tompkins

Dr. Ann Topping

Jody Torcello '04

Ralph M. Toscano, Jr. '67

Sherry Tshibangu

Kendra Tuttle '74

Richard H. Vacchetto

Carolynn R. VanHorn '11

Taine M. Vinci '79

Dr. Saroj Viswanathan

Janet M. Waasdorp '75

Dr. Andrea C. Wade

Barry Walker

Sandy Warren '07

Rochelle Watson

Domenica Wells

Robert J. Wiesner

MaryJo Witz

Andrea M. Wolff

Gretchen Wood

Paul Wurster

Rosanna C. Yule

Linda L. Ziegler

Alicia Zona '92

Anonymous (14)

WalkRun_D_Bert_Gamory.jpg

Honors & Memorials


SCROLL DOWN

Honors & Memorials


The MCC Foundation helps families and friends honor or memorialize special people in their lives through unrestricted gifts to the MCC Annual Fund. Donors of $1,000 or more are also recognized as members of leadership giving societies within the overall MCC Annual Fund Donor Roll. Those whose names are highlighted in bold were honored or memorialized during the past year by the following donors:

 

IN HONOR OF

Dr. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Donald A. Beech

Gates Towing Inc

Edward & Terry ’77 Grissing

Ms. Peggy Harvey-Lee

Sheila Strong ’98

 

Austin, Daniel & William Brennen

Jean E. Taillie ’81

 

Allen G. Casey

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

The M&T Charitable Foundation

Edward G. & Mary Kay ’94 Parrone

 

Timothy M. Coughlin

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

Charis & Richard S. '68 Warshof

 

Tran B. Dang ’14

Patricia Kennedy

Ms. Martha MacDonald ’77

 

Robert J. Duffy ’88

Lend-A-Hand

 

Joan P. Fingar

Melissa Fingar

 

Louise Gibson

Anonymous

 

Wayne K. Gilman

Gary A. Edom

Susan Gurak

Jeri & Jack Heller

Bob & Chris Latella

Grace Tillinghast

Sherrill & Leroy Wigfield

 

Adam Goldfeder

I. Gordon Corp

 

Pamela D. Korte

Judith A. Lopez

Jenny B. Petersen

Laura Pullem

Susan Russo

Roxanne L. Saxton

 

Dr. Anne M. Kress

Sergio Esteban

Grace Tillinghast

University of Rochester

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

Rosanna C. Yule

Anonymous

 

Cynthia & Richard Mapes

Martha Maher-Garcia

 

Joseph J. McCauley

Lisa Armstrong

Dr. Lynn Bartholome

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

G. Christopher Belle-Isle '68

Lauren K. Blew

Robert ’70 & Donna '86 Brennan

Tari & Michael Buchholz

Judy & Dave Bulin

Beverly J. Clark

Kathleen M. Farrell '75

Dr. Janet J. Glocker

Mr. Randall L. Johnson

Ms. Erin L. Julian '98

Naomi Karolinski

Linda Kayhs

Donna Laplante ’03

Maria C. Leonardo ’82

Cynthia & Richard Mapes

Molly McCauley

Thomas J. McCauley

Ms. Loretta McCauley-Vega

Susan McCrossen '98

Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry '95

Professor Karen L. Morris

Mrs. Susan L. Murphy ’74

Jodi Oriel ’93

Stephen T. Palmer ’97

Denise A. Pearston

James A. & Bonnie L. Petrosino

Nancy A. Price

Donna ’76 & Tom Proietti

Dr. Sherry D. Ralston & Mr. James E. Ralston

Renee & Gary Rigoni

Richard & Norma Ryther

Laurel & Kurt Sanger

James C. Schwender

Maureen & Bill Skehan

Cheryl & Robert Stevens

Elizabeth M. Stewart

Patricia M. Storms

Kathleen A. Strauss

Tee's & Specialties

Clenita L. Thomas '06

Dr. Raphael & Sherry Tshibangu

Sandy Warren ’07

Rosanna C. Yule

 

Janette McGimsey ’75

MCC Association

 

Elizabeth S. Morin

Tim '84, Sherry & Karlee Bushnell

 

Lucien A. Morin

Tim '84, Sherry & Karlee Bushnell

Dr. Marie Morin Fetzner & Mr. Charles T. Fetzner

Linda ’70 & Joseph Kozelsky

Lucien A. Morin, II

Anonymous

Jyoti Nanavati

Shaku & Nagin Shah

 

Dr. Mahendra B. Nanavati

Pratapsingh Bhatt

James S. Fleming

Pushpa & Jaswant Jain

Shree & Kishan Pandya

Shaku & Nagin Shah

Suman D. Sharma

Charles S. Turner

 

Timothy Parrinello

Gregory Parrinello

 

Christine Plumeri

V. Sumati Devadutt

 

Andrew Rohloff

Anonymous

 

Laurel T. Sanger

Jenny B. Petersen

Roxanne L. Saxton

 

Deborah L. Seelos

Judith A. Lopez

Jenny B. Petersen

Roxanne L. Saxton

 

Mark A. Siwiec & Duffy Palmer

Pamela & Neal Sherman

 

Kate Smith

Charlotte '81 & Dover Downing

Laurel & Kurt Sanger

 

Jaime Smith

Amanda Colosimo

 

Gary '76 & Catherine Squires

Joyce & James Magee

 

Mary & John ’64 Thompson

Dr. Kim Thompson

Ted & Nataliya Thompson

 

Grace J. Williams

Gregory Williams ’73

 

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

Theresa R. Jackson

The Rochester Twenty Pearls Foundation, Inc.

 

J. Carol Zajkowski

Donna & David Crane


IN MEMORY OF

Kylie Kristine Abbott

ArtsROC Inc.

Virginia Bajorek

Jane & Michael Dellina

Cynthia & Michael Marcello

Christine Ranalletta

Mary K. Spiggle

Denelle M. Talbot

 

Henry Ames

Ames-Amzalak Memorial Trust

 

Dan Amzalak

Ames-Amzalak Memorial Trust

 

Semon Amzalak

Ames-Amzalak Memorial Trust

 

Virginia G. Armstrong

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Susan P. Atkinson

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Donald J. Bell

Shirley & Robert Flanigan

James C. Schwender

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Joseph Benfante

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

 

Lance Bennett

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

William Bethune

MG Car Club

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Mark Bogdonoff

Anonymous

 

Barbara J. Bottoni

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Erin Leigh Brooks

Theodore & Gail Bouk

Toni & Douglas W. ’84 Brooks

 

Charles Buckley

Anonymous

 

Sarah E. Buckley

Anonymous

 

Herbert Bullard

Christeen Bullard

 

Michael R. Burley

Michael A. Heel

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Anne Marie Carmenaty

Tracey & Mike Britton

Anonymous

 

Michael J. Chiapperini

Andrew Blaustein

CrossFit Park Ave.

CrossFit Webster

Eileen M. Dimon

Kara Featherstone

Jennifer & Larry Fisk

Flower City CrossFit

Ferne F. Merrill

Marcia & Dale VanVechten

Anonymous

 

Maureen Chisolm

Rochester Area Crime Stoppers

 

Carol Cloos

Judy Hall

 

Michelle Collins

Rosanna C. Yule

 

Leigh R. Condit

Patricia A. Bartscherer ’80

 

John Cook

MG Car Club

 

Dennis Costich

MG Car Club

 

Linda Curran

Lori B. Bartkovich ’00

Mr. Michael J. Bates ’03

Elizabeth A. Baxter

Kathleen A. Baxter ’94

Carmela Bilby

Kathryn ’99 & John Blain

Nicole Boggs

Scott Bowlby

Mary E. Brongo

Ms. Donna C. Burke

Alicia M. Charland

Ms. Roxanne Cimo ’10

Kimberley & Bruce Collins

Robert R. Cunningham

Janet Dalke ’96

Patricia Dano ’89

Sheryl deNormand

Lorraine K. DeWaters

Marianne Dorsey

Bernadette Duffy ’04

Janet Ekis ’92

Colette Fegan

Lynne ’87 & Andrew ’87 Freeman

Ms. Patricia H. Giblin

Marlene ’91 & Michael Goho

Paul Grande

Ranae Hanson

Ms. Betty L. Harrison

Ms. Peggy Harvey-Lee

Cindy ’76 & Greg Hinman

Sharon L. Insero

Melissa M. Jarkowski

Anthony E. Joseph ’72

Jennifer A. Kinslow

Lorry S. Knaak

Kara L. Kupinski

Anne Marie Lanzafame

Ms. Kim Susan Laurion

Lynetta D. MacGregor

Susan M. MacLennan

Rebecca H. Mack

Leann Macomber

Dr. Peter A. Manzi

Cheryl C. Mart

Colleen McCarthy '79

Janette McGimsey '75

Doug Miller

Richard K. Miller

Sam Montello

Andrew H. Morris ’98

Professor Karen L. Morris

Jodi Oriel '93

Patricia A. Ornt '92

Ms. Jenny B. Petersen

Ms. Theresa A. Plumart

Ms. Holly J. Preische

Ms. Karen S. Rheinheimer '89

Elizabeth Ripton

Ms. Jacqueline C. Ryan

Nancy Schlinger ’79

Christine Schotthoefer

Cynthia A. Shaw

Ms. Jean Sikora

Maureen & Bill Skehan

The Betty Smith Family

Ms. Cathryn E. Smith

Sue A. & Gregory L. Smith

Ms. Nancy J. Soregi

Elizabeth F. Sperandio

Ms. Maryjo Toepfer

Maureen Tompkins

Virginia Toth

Christina M. Siryk Tovar

Kendra ’74 & Roger Tuttle

Taine M. Vinci ’79

Sandy Warren ’07

Carmaleta R. Wesley

Dr. Kimberley D. Willis ’91

Kathleen Wilson

Stephanie Wood

Roland Yaeger

Anonymous 

 

Pat Davis

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

 

Charles Dean

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Denise DellaPorta

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Raffaele DeMichele

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III 

 

K.C. Dennis

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Catherine D’Ortona

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Barbara A. Etzel

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Jocelyn Everett

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Patricia A. Falanga

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

James C. Schwender

 

Andrew & Frances Fassaro

Ms. Janet M. Waasdorp ’75

 

Robert A. Fratangelo

Mrs. Josephine L. Fratangelo

Richard A. Mahar

William M. Setek Jr.

 

John Ganey

New York Propane Gas Association

 

Benarta Glickman

Gary & Maia ’69 Shaw

 

Leslie M. Goldstein

Doreen M. Goldstein

 

Robert Goodwin

MG Car Club

 

Richard E. Gray

Gray Metal Products Inc.

 

Gilbert J. Hatch

Dirk Bernold & Karen Hatch

Bernice E. Hatch

 

Peter B. Heinrich

The Hattie Harris Foundation

 

Galen J. Herren

Carin & George Herren

 

Jennifer F. Jaruzel

Mary Helen & Theo Jaruzel

Dr. Kathy G. Lawton

Ms. Terrill W. Tugel

 

Mr. & Mrs. Edwin R. Jeffries
Don ’71 & Nancy Jeffries

 

Catherine Jurs

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Tomasz M. Kaczowka

Andrew Blaustein

CrossFit Park Ave

CrossFit Webster

Eileen M. Dimon

Kara Featherstone

Jennifer & Larry Fisk

Flower City CrossFit

Ferne F. Merrill

Marcia & Dale VanVechten

Anonymous

 

Charles L. Karnisky
Jean Willis & Val Karnisky

 

DeAnn Karnisky

Jean Willis & Val Karnisky

 

William B. Konar

Dr. Barbara & John Lovenheim

Rosanna C. Yule

 

Pamela Kone

Douglas McGraw ’75

Ms. Jenny B. Petersen

Mary Lou Williams

Rosanna C. Yule

 

Bess Kopen

MG Car Club

 

Anthony H. Lambiase Jr. 

Mr. ’73 & Mrs. Anthony H. Lambiase

 

Virginia Lawless McGuinness

Allen Creek Teachers Association

Sally Hyde Burdick

 

Steven J. Lesko Jr. 

Gary J. Rivoli ’66

Nancy Schlinger ’79

 

Fredrick Lipp

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Helen M. Lomicka

Roy F. Lomicka

 

Helen Mahon

Anonymous

 

Cynthia Mandelker

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Joyce Marchese

Ms. Maria Echaniz

 

Juliane Marino

Anonymous

 

John R. McCarthy

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

Joanna S. McCarthy & Family

 

Desmond McNamara

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Hugh Mcrae

Gary J. Rivoli ’66

 

Dominic P. Montulli

Lucija Alvarado

Stasia J. Callan

Mr. Raymond Defendorf ’64

Diane & Peter Hammar

Mr. Robert J. Kendricks ’64

Don Milton ’64

Dorothy Montulli ’64

Thomas Montulli ’64

Thomas P. Murphy ’64

Ann C. Oberrecht ’65

John T. Privitera ’66

Dr. L. Louise Rozwell

Elaine P. Tette

Mr. Robert D. Vance ’64

 

Mary Pauline Nolan

Randall Abbott ’09

Debra ’08 & David Alimentato

Mr. Dudley L. Bailey ’76

David & Janet Baker

Susan D. ’89 & David M. Baker

Pam & Alan BeBee

Scott J. Bell

Burkwit Law Firm PLLC

Keisha N. Burton ’09

Amanda M. Cappelli

Jennifer A. Caruso

Tammy Cruppe

Linda Didsbury

Marianne Dorsey

Charlotte ’81 & Dover Downing

The Dreher Family

Lisa Fess

Virginia Geer-Mentry

Patricia & Michael Giglio

“The Girls”

Mary L. Golden

Lloyd A. Holmes

Sharon L. Insero

Melissa M. Jarkowski

Denise M. Klein ’81

Danielle M. Lindamood

Kristen E. Love

Shannon Luce

Elizabeth McKinley ’91

Mary & Daniel Mikel

Rachel L. Nolan

Wendy & Michael Nolan

Sue Nupp

Janet G. Oleyar

Jodi Oriel ’93

Donna Pellnat ’77

Sherrie L. Pickering

Mrs. Dawn M. Quatro ’91

Jacqueline M. Riley ’04

Deborah D. Robson

Linda Schaubroeck

Mrs. Thelma Scheib

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

Maureen & Bill Skeehan

Courtney Belluccio Sprague ’00

Richard P. Tantalo ’05

Jody Torcello ’04

Kendra ’74 & Roger Tuttle

William & Jill Valle

Kathryn V. Wiener

 

Shelitha Williams

Dr. Kimberley D. Willis ’91

Linda L. Ziegler

 

Robert F. Novak

Martin Dvorin Photon Gear Inc.

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

Optical Society of America Rochester Section

James C. Schwender

 

Carmen & Emeterio Otero Sr. 

Anita Manuele

Dr. & Mrs. Emeterio M. Otero

 

Jim Ottman

MG Car Club

 

Donna Parent

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

Ms. Jenny B. Petersen

 

Peter E. Perdoue

Costas Solomou

Steven R. Turrisi ’96

 

Daryl R. Pierson

Michael A. Heel

Anita Manuele

Ms. Jenny B. Petersen

Anonymous

 

Stanley Pogroszewski

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Francis Pollizi

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

 

Mary Porcari Brady

The Family of Mary Porcari Brady

 

Carmen Powers

Rosanna C. Yule

 

Anna Catherine Price

Anne F. Barker

Loretta M. Bennett- Elder

Marcia Davis

Jody Siegle & Reuben Epstein

David & Sheila Lodwick

Karen & Glen Moscoe

Delia H. Rhodes

Tourage, Jon, Brandon & Justin Soleimani

Susan, David, Alexis, Zoe & Maya Thompson

John & Karen Wolner

Anonymous

 

Donna M. Ramer

Julianna R. Frisch

 

Richard Riley

Dr. Joan C. Mullaney

Shannan L. & Thomas D. Myers

 

Yolonida Rivera

Anonymous

 

Vivian Rizzo

MG Car Club

 

Marjorie Rowe

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Deborah J. Sak

Michael LaMothe

Mr. Gregory P. Sak ’74

Kendra ’74 & Roger Tuttle

 

Arlyn Salamone

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Patricia Salsburg

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Jean Sasso

Dr. Peter A. Manzi

 

Teresa C. Schottler

Chet Grzelak

Fred ’82 & Jill McCullough

Dave Schottler

 

Charles Schwartz

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Marilyn F. Semrau

Loretta Kloda

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

William M. Setek Jr.

 

Alan B. Shaw

Rilda S. Shaw

 

John D. Shaw

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III 

 

Ernest P. Shilo

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III 

 

Barbara L. Shoger

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

 

Kathleen Siekierski

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III 

 

Sgt. Robert M. Skelton, Jr.

Ms. Sharon E. McCarroll ’80 

 

Charles E. Smith

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

James C. Schwender

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Andrew J. Sperr ’94

NYS Police Troop E Golf Tournament

Jean & Andy Sperr

 

Gavriel Springut

Jeff & Lyn Springut

 

Don Stahl

MG Car Club

 

Marion Strand

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Robert Tescione

MG Car Club

 

Marione Totten

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

 

Glee Treichler

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Lewis Vallone

Dr. Peter A. Manzi

 

Judith VanBrunt Ryan

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Jerome Vollmer

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Theodore A. Weber

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

James C. Schwender

 

Glenn W. Weeks Jr.

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Kathleen Weston Hickey

Kathleen Grinnell

Peggy Weston Byrd & Ralph Byrd

 

Jonna Williams

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Patricia Wilson

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis III

 

Jan Z. Wiranowski

Jennifer & Mark ’90 Pastorella

Thomas H. Reichert

 

Otis E. Young

William M. Setek Jr.

 

Robert C. Zajkowski

Donna & David Crane

 

Richard Zwitzer

Mr. Arthur E. Lowenthal

Randall Farnsworth Auto Group

Patricia C. Reece 

 

MCCFLifetimeGivingWall_8773.jpg

Distinguished Giving Societies


SCROLL DOWN

Distinguished Giving Societies


The Benefits of Planned Giving: Planned giving is a smart way to reduce the tax burden on an estate and maximize an estate’s value to beneficiaries. By including the MCC Foundation in your will or naming the Foundation as a beneficiary on a retirement plan or life insurance 

 

policy, you may reap the tax benefits now while supporting the future of public higher education in our community. Be sure to contact the MCC Foundation regarding your decision to make a planned gift so that you will be recognized as a member of the Alice Holloway Young Society. 


E. Kent Damon Lifetime Giving Society

The late E. Kent Damon, MCC trustee emeritus and director emeritus of the MCC Foundation, was instrumental in establishing the MCC Foundation and believed that private philanthropy was imperative to the college’s future. In addition to being the namesake for MCC’s Damon City Campus, Mr. Damon is remembered through this giving society that recognizes the cumulative support of the MCC Foundation over a donor’s lifetime. The society recognizes donors at three giving levels. 

DAMON LEGACY - $1,000,000+

Pamela A. ’79 & Arunas A. Chesonis/Chesonis Family Foundation

Deborah & John L. DiMarco, Sr.

Eastman Kodak Company

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Gleason Family Foundation

Louis S. and Molly B. Wolk Foundation

Monroe Community College Association

Mary & John ’64 Thompson

Robin ’80 & Tim ’80 Wentworth

Xerox Corporation

Xerox Foundation

 

DAMON HERITAGE - $500,000 TO $999,999

Alvin F. Thiem & Ruth K. Thiem Charitable Foundation

Bausch & Lomb

Josephine & Simon Braitman

The Community Foundation

Mr. Anthony D. Conte

Corning Incorporated Foundation

Daisy Marquis Jones Foundation

Greater Rochester Health Foundation

Nancy Hallauer Johnson*

JPMorgan Chase & Co/ JPMorgan Chase Foundation

Mary & John Koch*

M&T Bank/The M&T Charitable Foundation

James P. Nichols*

Preferred Care

Rochester General Hospital/ Rochester General Foundation

Time Warner Communications

Unity Health System

University Of Rochester

Jan Z. Wiranowski*

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

 

DAMON BENEFACTOR - $100,000 TO $499,999

Brite Computers

Cannon Industries Inc.

R. Carlos Carballada

Citizens Bank, N.A.

CMI Communications

Constellation Brands Inc.

Corning Tropel Corporation

Mr. & Mrs. E. Kent Damon*

The Davenport-Hatch Foundation Inc.

The DiMarco Group LLC

John L. DiMarco I

Dixon Schwabl

Donald F. and Maxine B. Davison Foundation

First Niagara Foundation

Thomas & Kate Flynn

Beverly & Dr. Pete* French

Frontier Communications

General Motors

George J. Coury Living Trust

Cynthia & Wayne Gilman

Dr. Janet J. Glocker

Glover-Crask Charitable Trust

Halcyon Hill Foundation

Harris Corporation

Bernice E. Hatch

Horizons National Student Enrichment Program Inc.

IBM Corporation

The John & Jayne Summers Foundation

The Kilian J. & Caroline F. Schmitt Foundation

Howard Konar

Sheila & William* Konar

Michael Krupnicki ’85, president, Mahany Welding Supply

LeChase Construction Services LLC

Clara Levison ’77*

Lewis Tree Service

Dr. Barbara & John Lovenheim

Jack G. Lubelle*/Jack G. Lubelle Foundation Inc. 

M/E Engineering, P.C.

Irene Kelly Mason*

Max & Marian Farash Charitable Foundation

Max A. Adler Charitable Foundation Inc.

Marcia W. McDowell*

National Geographic Society Education Foundation

M. Leon Navrat*

D. Robert Nicholson*

Nissan Motor Corporation in U.S.A.

Henrietta Olsen*

Jean & Dick Ottalagana

Gerald C. Pfrengle*

The Pike Company

The Family of Mary Porcari Brady

Dr. Faith Prather

SWBR Architects

Siemens Industry Inc.

Joanne & John T. ’71 Smith

The Statler Foundation

David W. Stewart*

Strong Memorial Hospital

James M. Sydor ’71

Toyota Motor Sales, USA Inc.

Tycos Life Science

United Way of Greater Rochester

Lori Van Dusen & Ronald Boillat

Verizon

Drs. Saroj & T.K. Viswanathan

Jim & Bev Ward

Charis & Richard S. ’68 Warshof

Wegmans Food Markets

William & Sheila Konar Foundation

Wilson Foundation

Zygo Corporation

Anonymous

 

ALICE HOLLOWAY YOUNG SOCIETY

Founding Trustee and Board Chair Emerita Alice Holloway Young, Ed.D. was instrumental in establishing MCC in 1961 and remains dedicated today to the vital role public higher education plays in creating a bright future for our community. The Alice Holloway Young Society was established in 1994 to recognize individuals who have advised the MCC Foundation of their intent to benefit the college through a planned gift. Members of the Alice Holloway Young Society include: 

MW090916MCC_63.jpg

Brenda & Paul Babitz

Mary Anne* & Robert D. Brown

Mr. R. Carlos Carballada

Kathy & Dan Cholish

Mr. Anthony D. Conte

Anne C. & Walter H. ’78 Cutler

Thomas & Kate Flynn

Beverly & Dr. Pete* French

Jane ’68 & Dan Garr

Dr. Janet J. Glocker

Bob & Barbara Johnson

Nancy P. Jones*

Gilbert & Joyce Jordan

Judy & Joe Klarberg

Loretta Kloda

Mary & John Koch*

Ms. Pamela D. Korte

Mr. ’73 & Mrs. Anthony H. Lambiase

Clara & John Lloyd*

Thomas J. Lobene ’75

Patrick S. Madama ’71

Mr. Joseph J. Mancini

Suzanne McKim ’65

Lieutenant William H. Nash ’71

Ms. Patricia A. O’Neill*

Jodi Oriel ’93

Frances Osborn

Kathleen E. Pavelka ’79

Stuart R. Porter

Gary J. Rivoli ’66

Dr. G. Jeremiah Ryan

James C. Schwender

Mary D. Seebach

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

Patti Soltys ’72

Charles H. Speirs

Dr. Peter A. Spina

Mr. Earl A. Tieppo

Jim & Bev Ward

Janet* & John C. Westerberg

Peggy Weston Byrd & Ralph Byrd

Jan Z. Wiranowski*

Dr. Alice Holloway Young

Anonymous 

 

*indicates donor is deceased

Carballadas_with_children.jpg

Gifts in Kind


SCROLL DOWN

Gifts in Kind


GIFTS IN KIND

Individuals

Kelley Bennett

Kevin M. French ’97

Richard Hare

Diana Kelly

James P. Ponicsan

Laurence C. Steele

 

Corporations

Atlas Eats

Attitudes Hair Design & Spa

Bangz! Salon

Cheesy Eddie’s

DiBella’s Old Fashioned Submarines

Dixon Schwabl

Downstairs Cabaret Theatre

Frito Lay

Genesee Country Village Museum

Giuseppe’s Restaurant

Hedonist Chocolates

Johnstone Supply of CNY

The Mane Attraction

Monroe Community College

Paul Schiffhauer Contracting

Ravenwood Golf Club

Respite Massage

Rohrbachs

Sodexo

Thali of India

Wegmans Food Markets

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

Cabin_Fever_Adam Goldfeder and Mark Siwiec.jpg

Matching Gifts


SCROLL DOWN

Matching Gifts


MATCHING GIFTS

AOL

Bank of America Charitable Foundation

Corning Incorporated Foundation

ExxonMobil Foundation

Foundation for the Carolinas

GE Foundation

Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies

KeyBank Foundation

The Pew Charitable Trusts

The Vanguard Group Foundation

Xerox Corporation

WalkRun_F_ThePulse.jpg

ROC the day


SCROLL DOWN

ROC the day


ROC THE DAY

Christine Abbott

Peter Abdella

David Baker ’07

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bartkovich

John & Jacqueline Bartolotta

Dirk Bernold & Karen Hatch

Robert ’70 & Donna ’86 Brennan

Colleen Brennan-Barry

Tracey & Mike Britton

Scott Broberg

Diane Cheasty

Cynthia & Richard Mapes

Debra Davis

Jeff & Patty Davis

Diane Dinkins-Lourette

Lauren Dixon

Sergio Esteban

James & Janet ’92 Ekis

Steve Fernaays

Melissa Fingar

Joel & Sharon Frater

Sara Furguson ’08

Charles Garlock '08

Virginia Geer-Mentry

Bernice E. Hatch

Michael Heel

Collin Henrie ’14

Mia Hodgins

Anne M. Kress & Edward B. Davis, III

Diana M. Lauria

Paul Leo '97

MCC Bookstore

David Mack

Anita Manuele

Joe Marchese

Adrian Martin

Mark McBride

Ronald C. Mead

Sue Nupp

Mary O'Reilly '81

Jennifer & Mark '90 Pastorella

Sanjeev Popli

Nathan Rathbun '05

Toni Robbins

Lyn Rosen

SWBR Architects

Christyn Sanagursky

Jessica & James Schuster

Jane Scudder

Diane L. Shoger & Timothy M. Coughlin

Mark Siwiec & Duffy Palmer

Jaime Smith

Joanne & John T. ’71 Smith

Gary ’76 & Catherine Squires

Sheila Strong '98

Jefferson Svengsouk

Jean E. Taillie ’81

Dr. Andrea C. Wade

Sandy Warren ’07

Charis & Richard S. '68 Warshof

Gregory Williams ’73

MaryJo Witz

Gretchen & Mick Wood

Rosanna C. Yule

Anonymous (5)

DCC Welcome Days 2015_6431 - Copy.jpg

Boss's Day


SCROLL DOWN

Boss's Day


BOSS'S DAY

Valarie Avalone

Maureen Skehan

 

Carmelita Brown-Wallace

Richard Leisner

 

Kimberley Collins

Melissa Burley ’07

Sue Nupp

 

Cynthia C. Mapes

Mary O’Reilly ’81

 

Lisa Ekiert

DCC Student Services Staff

 

Melissa Fingar

Human Resource Office

Sandy Warren ’07

 

Julianna R. Frisch

Lori A. Scipioni ’85

 

James J. Gertner

Deborah Isbell-Jones

 

Peggy Harvey-Lee

Tiffany R. Brecker

 

Edie Horwath ’99

Registration & Financial Services Staff

 

Sharon L. Insero

Maryjo Toepfer

 

Margaret Kaminsky

Judith K. Miller

  

Dr. Terrance A. Keys

Eileen F. Scorgie

 

Dr. Anne M. Kress

Julianna R. Frisch

Lori A. Scipioni ’85

 

David J. Lane

Joanne DiMarco

 

Dr. David B. Lawrence

Dental Clinic Team

 

Paul F. Lucas

Laura C. Pfenninger

 

Michelle Mayo ’89

Kathleen A. Baxter ’94

 

Dr. Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry ’95

Anne K. Kirkpatrick

 

Lori Moses

Alisa Camp

Todd Oldham

Building 29 Crew

Paula V. Burnside

Charles J. Caples

Deborah Isbell-Jones

 

Dr. Nayda Pares-Kane

Nancy J. Soregi

 

Vilma Patterson

DCC Student Services Staff

Registration & Financial Services Staff

 

Holly J. Preische

Kathleen A. Baxter ’94

 

Diane L. Shoger

Cheryl Castronovo

Susan Gurak

Gretchen Wood

Alicia Zona ’92

 

Salvatore J. Simonetti ’94

Linda Williams

 

Brenda A. Smith

Hue Thi Dao ’93

 

Sheila Strong ’98

Lori A. Scipioni ’85

 

Dr. Ann V. Topping

DCC Student Services Staff

 

Taine M. Vinci ’79

Tiffany R. Brecker

 

John Wadach

Judith K. Miller

 

Dr. Andrea C. Wade

Melissa Burley ’07

Sue Nupp

 

E. Jamall Watkins

Tiffany R. Brecker

 

Debra Watson ’85

Computing & Information

 

Dr. Shelitha Williams

DCC Student Services Staff

 

MaryJo Witz

Debra Alimentato ’08

 

Gretchen Wood

Cheryl Castronovo